Fáilte chuig leinstergaa.ie - suíomh oifigiúil Comhairle Laighean CLG

Results 2017

Leinster G.A.A. Results 2017

BORD NA MONA WALSH CUP SENIOR HURLING
4th January – Dublin (2-17) Carlow (1-13)
5th January – Kilkenny (0-21) DCU Dochas Eireann (0-12)
8th January – Galway (1-30) DIT (0-12)
8th January – Laois (3-18) NUI Galway (0-22)
8th January – Antrim (1-18) Westmeath (0-12)
8th January – Wexford (5-31) UCD (1-08)
8th January – Offaly (3-12) Meath (2-10)
8th January – IT Carlow (4-17) Kildare (2-14)
11th January – Dublin (2-26) UCD (0-21)
12th January – Galway (1-20) NUI Galway (0-13)
15th January – Laois (4-27) DIT (1-17)
15th January – Kilkenny (6-27) Antrim (0-09)
15th January – Westmeath (1-14) DCU (0-13)
15th January – Wexford (3-20) Carlow (0-14)
15th January – Offaly (3-14) IT Carlow (0-23)
15th January – Meath (1-19) Kildare (1-18)
18th January – IT Carlow (4-18) Meath (4-17)
18th January – NUI Galway (1-24) DIT (0-18)
18th January – UCD (3-15) Carlow (1-18)
19th January – Wexford (1-17) Dublin (0-17)
22nd January – Galway (1-19) Laois (0-16)
22nd January – Kilkenny (4-18) Westmeath (0-18)
22nd January – Antrim (6-17) DCU (1-22)
22nd January – Offaly (2-22) Kildare (2-20)
28th January – Galway (4-37) IT Carlow (0-15)
29th January – Kilkenny (0-15) Wexford (0-14)
5th February – Kilkenny (0-20) Galway (0=18)

BORD NA MONA O’BYRNE CUP SENIOR FOOTBALL
7th January – Kildare (1-15) Longford (0-12)
8th January – Dublin (1-15) DCU Dochas Eireann (0-11)
8th January – Wexford (2-14) UCD (1-17)
8th January – Offaly (5-18) IT Carlow (0-04)
8th January – Meath (2-22) Wicklow (0-09)
8th January – Laois (1-15) DIT (0-07)
8th January – Westmeath (0-11) Louth (1-09)
8th January – Carlow (3-17) Maynooth University (0-16)
11th January – UCD (2-09) Dublin (1-10)
11th January – Wexford (2-06) DCU Dochas Eireann (0-10)
11th January – Kildare (4-24) IT Carlow (0-01)
11th January – Longford (2-11) Offaly (0-09)
11th January – Meath (2-15) DIT (0-10)
11th January – Laois (2-17) Wicklow (1-08)
11th January – Louth (1-13) Maynooth University (1-08)
11th January – Westmeath (2-15) Carlow (1-15)
14th January – Laois (1-16) Meath (2-13)
15th January – Dublin (1-12) Wexford (1-09)
15th January – DCU Dochas Eireann (0-18) UCD (1-09)
15th January – Kildare (3-11) Offaly (0-08)
15th January – Longford (5-11) Carlow IT (4-06)
15th January – DIT (1-10) Wicklow (1-07)
15th January – Westmeath (2-19) Maynooth University (3-10)
15th January – Louth (3-14) Carlow (2-12)
22nd January – Dublin (0-16) Kildare (2-08)
22nd January – Louth (1-14) Meath (0-10)
29th January – Dublin (2-16) Louth (1-10)

BORD NA MONA KEHOE CUP SENIOR HURLING
15th January – Maynooth University (4-17) Louth (3-08)
15th January – Wicklow (5-16) DCU St Patricks Campus (4-07)
15th January – Trinity College (5-17) IT Tallaght (0-12)
19th January – Trinity College (1-16) DCU St Patricks Campus (1-12)
22nd January – Maynooth University (7-26) Longford (1-15)
22nd January – Wicklow (5-31) IT Tallaght (2-07)
29th January – Louth (3-18) Longford (0-13)
29th January – Wicklow (3-16) Trinity College (1-13)
29th January – DCU St Patricks Campus (SCR) IT Tallaght (W/O)
5th February – Maynooth University (1-23) Wicklow (2-11)

EIRGRID LEINSTER GAA UNDER 21 FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
22nd February – Westmeath (2-08) Meath (0-12)
22nd February – Wexford (1-16) Carlow (0-08)
1st March – Louth (1-13) Wicklow (0-09)
1st March – Dublin (2-14) Westmeath (0-06)
1st March – Longford (2-06) Kildare (0-10)
1st March – Offaly (1-06) Wexford (0-06)
8th March – Laois (2-13) Louth (1-08)
15th March – Offaly (2-09) Laois (2-08)
22nd March – Dublin (2-10) Longford (0-09)
29th March – Dublin (2-14) Offaly (0-08)

ELECTRIC IRELAND LEINSTER MINOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
8th April – Kilkenny (3-22) Westmeath (0-04)
8th April – Laois (2.22) Offaly (0-14)
8th April – Kildare (3-17) Carlow (1-15)
8th April – Meath (4-28) Wicklow (0-23)
15th April – Kilkenny (1-20) Wexford (0-11)
15th April – Dublin (1-11) Laois (1-8)
15th April – Offaly (1-15) Kildare (1-9)
15th April – Meath (2-18) Westmeath (0-6)
29th April – Laois (1-19) Meath (1-14)
29th April – Wexford (2-17) Offaly (1-13)
13th May – Dublin (0-20) Wexford (1-14)
13th May – Kilkenny (6-21) Laois (0-9)
2nd July – Kilkenny (3-15) Dublin (1-17)

LEINSTER SPECIAL UNDER 17 HURLING COMPETITION
12th April – Offaly (W/O) Westmeath (SCR)
12th April – Kildare (W/O) Louth (SCR)
12th April – Meath (W/O) Wicklow (SCR)
19th April – Kilkenny (0-22) Wexford (0-14)
19th April – Dublin (1-20) Offaly (0-15)
26th April – Wexford (3-18) Kildare (2-6)
26th April – Offaly (6-27) Meath (0-5)
20th May – Dublin (2-20) Wexford (0-17)
21st May – Kilkenny (2-17) Offaly (0-11)
18th June- Dublin (3-17) Kilkenny (2-10)

ELECTRIC IRELAND LEINSTER MINOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
17th April – Offaly (3-18) Wexford (0-6)
22nd April – offaly (0-13) Westmeath (1-4)
22nd April – Dublin (1-15) Meath (1-13)
22nd April – Louth (2-11) Laois (0-15)
22nd April – Longford (1-19) Wicklow (3-8)
22nd April – Kildare (2-13) Carlow (0-9)
6th May – Laois (0-11) Meath (0-10)
6th May – Wexford (2-14) Wicklow (3-7)
7th May – Carlow (2-12) Westmeath (0-17)
20th May – Kildare (1-14) Laois (2-6)
20th May – Dublin (6-12) Longford (0-5)
20th May – Louth (0-15) Offaly (1-11)
21st May – Wexford (1-12) carlow (2-8)
4th July – Louth (4-10) Wexford (2-15)
5th July – Dublin (1-16) Kildare (0-14)
16th July – Dublin (2-19) Louth (0-12)

LEINSTER SENIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
23rd April – Meath (3-20) Kerry (2-17)
23rd April – Laois (1-23) Westmeath (2-17)
30th April – Kerry (0-20) Westmeath (2-12)
30th April – Laois (3-25) Meath (2-13)
14th May – Laois (2-21) Kerry (3-15)
14th May – Westmeath (1-18) Meath (0-19)
27th May – Offaly (4-15) Westmeath (1-20)
28th May – Wexford (3-25) Laois (1-17)
28th May – Galway (2-28) Dublin (1-17)
10th June – Wexford (1-20) Kilkenny (3-11)
18th June- Galway (0-33) Offaly (1-11)
2nd July – Galway (0-29) Wesford (1-17)

LEINSTER SENIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
21st May – Laois (4-15) Longford (0-16)
21st May – Louth (1-19) Wicklow (1-14)
21st May – Carlow (2-17) Wexford (2-13)
3rd June – Dublin (0-19) Carlow (0-7)
4th June – Kildare (1-21) Laois (1-7)
4th June – Meath (0-27) Louth (3-9)
11th June – Offaly (0-10) Westmeath (0-10)
17th June – Westmeath (3-17) Offaly (0-15)(Replay)
17th June – Kildare (2-16) Meath (0-13)
25th June – Dublin (4-29) Westmeath (0-10)
16th July – Dublin (2-23) Kildare (1-17)

LEINSTER JUNIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
24th May – Meath (2-18) Kildare (1-19)
24th May – Louth (2-11) Longford (0-15)
7th June – Louth (2-11) Wicklow (0-10)
7th June – Meath (1-17) Wexford (0-10)
25th June – Meath (0-19) Louth (0-10)

BORD GAIS ENERGY LEINSTER U-21 H.C.
24th May – Westmeath (2-20) Meath (0-12)
31st May – Westmeath (1-21) Laois (0-21) AET
31st May – Carlow (1-21) Kildare (2-14)
31st May – Wexford (4-21) Offaly (2-9)
31st May – Kilkenny (0-21) Dublin (0-16)
21st June – Kilkenny (1-21) Westmeath (1-11)
21st June – Wexford (3-16) Carlow (1-12)
5th July – Kilkenny (0-30) Wexford (1-14)

LEINSTER U-17 SPECIAL FOOTBALL 2017
23rd June – Offaly (2-12) Wexford (0-9)
28th June – Longford (2-13) Wicklow (1-7)
28th June – Kildare (2-12) Carlow (1-10)
28th June – Meath (1-15) Dublin (1-10)
28th June – Wesmeath (1-12) Offaly (2-7)
28th June – Laois (7-15) Louth (0-3)
5th July – Carlow (3-18) Louth (1-8)
6th July – Wexford (2-16) Wicklow (2-6)
6th July – Dublin (3-14) Offaly (0-7)
12th July – Laois (2-15) Longford (0-10)
12th July – Kildare (6-15) Wexford (1-8)
12th July – Dublin (2-16) Westmeath (1-10)
12th July – Meath (2-19) Carlow (0-4)
18th July – Meath (2-13) Kildare (1-12)
18th July – Dublin (1-16) Laois (1-14)
22nd July – Meath (3-12) Dublin (1-13)

AIB LEINSTER CLUB JUNIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
7th Octotber – Crossabeg/Ballymurn (WX) (0-15) Ballon (CW) (2-5)
7th October – Laragh (WW) (1-9) Kilcavan (LS) (1-8)
7th October – Erin Rovers (OY) (0-20) Sean Connollys (LD) (2-9)
7th October – Glen Emmets (LH)(3-12) Conahy Shamrocks (KK) (1-4)
21st October – Crossabeg/Ballymurn (WX) 1-12 Man O’War (DB) (2-1)
21st October – Meath Hill (MH) (0-14) Glen Emmets (LH) (0-11)
21st October – Multyfarnham (WH) (1-10) Laragh (WW) (0-5)
28th October – Erin Rovers (1-16) Ballymore Eustace (0-13)
4th November – Multyfarham (WH) (1-7) Crossabeg Ballymurn (WX) (0-9)
4th November – Erin Rovers (OY) (4-8) Meath Hill (MH) (2-10)
18th November – Multyfarnham (WH) (2-6) Erin Rovers (OY) (0-5)

AIB LEINSTER CLUB JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
14th Octotber – Erins Isle (DB) (1-20) Maynooth (KE) (0-9)
14th October – Naomh Brid (CW) (W/O) Arklow Rock Parnells (WW) (SCR)
14th October – Fr Daltons (WH) (2-11) Naomh Moinne (LH) (0-9)
14th October – Navan O’Mahonys (MH) (7-18) Wolfe Tones (LD) (3-6)
21st October – St Mogue’s Fethard (WX) (2-11) Naomh Brid (CW) (0-9)
25th October – Fr. Daltons (WH) (1-15) Balinamere (OY) (0-14)
28th October – John Lockes  (KK) (4-20) Navan O’Mahonys (MH) (2-12)
28th October – Erins Isle (DB) (2-11) Trumera (LS) (2-7)
4th November – St Mogues Fethard (WX) (1-19) Erins Isle (DB) (3-7)
4th November – John Lockes (KK) (KK) (2-17) Fr Daltons (WH) (0-7)
11th November – St Mogues Fethard (WX) (1-17) John Lockes (KK) (2-11)

AIB LEINSTER CLUB INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
21st October – Killanerin (WX) (1-12)Rathcline (LD) (0-6)
21st October – O’Connells GFC (LH) (2-10) Kilbride (CW) (1-8)
22nd October – Durrow (OY) (2-17) Mullinavat (KK) (3-5)
28th October – Emo (LS) (3-9) Hollywood (WW) (1-13)
4th November – Emo (LS) (2-17) Ballyboughal (DB) (3-14) (AET)
4th November – Curraha (MH) (2-7) O’Connells (LH) (0-12)
4th November – Killanerin (WX) (0-10) Raheens (KE) (0-8)
4th November – St Marys Rochfortbridge (WH) (1-13) Durrow (OY) (1-7)
11th November – Ballyboughal (DB) (1-12) Emo (LS) (0-13) (Replay)
11th November – Killanerin (WX) (0-13) St Mary’s Rochfortbridge (WH) (2-4)
18th November – Ballyboughal (DB) (3-7) Curraha (MH) (0-15)
26th November – Killanerin (WX) (0-13) Ballyboughal (DB) (0-11)

AIB LEINSTER CLUB SENIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
29th October – Portlaoise (LS) (1-10) Rhode (OY) (0-10)
29th October – Rathnew (WW) (2-6) Newtown Blues (LH) (0-9)
29th October – St Columbas, Mullinaghta (LD) (1-14) Eire Og (CW) (1-7)
12th November – Rathnew (WW) (1-13) St Vincents (DB) (1-9)
12th November – Moorefield (KE) (1-9) Portlaoise (LS) (0-11)
12th November – St Lomans,Mullingar (WH) (1-12) St Columbas Mullinaghta (LD) (1-11)
12th November – Simonstown Gaels (MH) (1-12) Starlights (WX) (0-8)
26th November – St Lomans (WH) (0-13) Simonstown Gaels (MH) (1-8)
26th November – Moorefield (KE) (2-13) Rathnew (WW) (2-7)

AIB LEINSTER CLUB SENIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2017.
5th November – Kilcormac Killoughey (OY) (2-15) Castletown Geoghegan (WH) (1-12)
5th November – Mt Leinster Rangers (CW) (0-19) Camross (LS) (0-13)
5th November – Cuala (DB) (2-20) Dicksboro (KK) (1-16)
19th November – Kilcormac Killoughey (OY) (2-21) Mount Leinster Rangers (CW) (0-10)
19th November – Cuala (DB) (3-17) St Martins (WX) (0-15)
3rd December – Cuala (DB) (1-23) Kilcormac Killoughey (OY) (1-9)

AIB LEINSTER CLUB INTERMEDIATE HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
4th November – Kiltale (MH) (1-22) The Harps (LS) (1-15)
4th November – St Patricks, Ballyragget (KK) (0-24) Ardclough (KE) (1-8)
4th November – Glenealy (WW) (2-12) Thomas Davis (DB) (2-10)
18th November – St Patricks, Ballyragget (KK) (2-20) Kiltale (MH) (2-10)
18th November – Glenealy (WW) (1-14) St Annes,Rathangan (WX) (2-8)
2nd December – St Patricks, Ballyragget (KK) (0-19) Glenealy (WW) (1-15)

Carlow GAA
Dublin GAA
Kildare GAA
Kilkenny GAA
Laois GAA
Longford GAA
Louth GAA
Meath GAA
Offaly GAA
Westmeath GAA
Wexford GAA
Wicklow GAA