Fáilte chuig leinstergaa.ie - suíomh oifigiúil Comhairle Laighean CLG

Results 2016

Leinster G.A.A. Results 2016

BORD NA MONA O BYRNE CUP SENIOR FOOTBALL ROUND ROBIN
Round One

3rd January – Wexford (2-16)  Dublin (0-12)
3rd January – DCU (3-20) Carlow IT  (2-6)
3rd January – Offaly (0-13) Louth (1-9)
3rd January – Kildare (0-24) DIT (1-7)
3rd January – Meath (1-18) Carlow  (1-4)
3rd January – Westmeath (1-14) Wicklow  (0-13)
3rd January – Longford (0-18)  Maynooth University (1-9)
3rd January – Laois (1-10) UCD (1-9)
Round Two
6th January – Louth (2-11) Kildare (0-8)
6th January – DIT (2-11) Offaly (0-10)
6th January – Dublin (3-24) IT Carlow (2-8)
6th January – DCU (1-8) Wexford (1-2)
6th January – Laois (1-16) Carlow (1-9)
6th January – UCD (2-8) Meath (0-11)
6th January – Westmeath (0-14) Longford (1-10)
6th January – Maynooth University (1-14) Wicklow (0-9)
Round Three
10th January – Wexford (3-20) I.T. Carlow (1-12)
10th January – Dublin (1-16) DCU (1-12)
10th January – Louth (3-19) DIT (1-9)
10th January – Meath (2-16) Laois (0-14)
10th January – UCD (2-13) Carlow (1-7)
10th January – Longford (1-9) Wicklow (1-5)
10th January – Maynooth Unviversity (0-10) Westmeath (0-9)
10th January – Kildare (0-13) Offaly (0-11)

Semi Finals:
17th January – Longford (1-12) Dublin (1-09)
17th January – Meath (0-11) Louth (0-10)

Final:
24th January –  Meath (1-17) Longford (1-11)

BORD NA MONA WALSH CUP SENIOR HURLING
Round One

2nd January – Laois (3-17) Antrim (1-19)
2nd January – Wexford (2-17) Carlow IT (1-13)
3rd January – Offaly (4-28) DIT (0-9)
3rd January – Carlow (0-19) Meath (1-13)
3rd January – Westmeath (2-20) DCU (2-17)
7th January – Dublin (4-15) UCD (3-12)
13th January – Galway (1-21) NUI Galway (1-12)
Round Two
9th January – NUI Galway (3-26) Westmeath (0-11)
10th January – Wexford (3-18) Meath (2-7)
10th January – IT Carlow (2-15) Carlow (0-14)
10th January – Galway (1-16) DCU (0-16)
10th January – Dublin (3-25) Antrim (1-17)
10th January – Laois (1-19) UCD (0-17)
13th January – DIT (4-14) Kilkenny (0-16)
Round Three
16th January – Antrim (1-20) UCD (1-12)
17th January – Offaly (3-09) Kilkenny (1-09)
17th January – Dublin (2-20) Laois (1-09)
17th January – Wexford (1-21) Carlow (0-07)
17th January – Meath (2-16) IT Carlow (1-13)
17th January – Galway (3-18) Westmeath (0-17)
17th January – DCU (1-20) NUI Galway (1-20)
Semi Finals:
24th January – Dublin (1-28) Galway (1-19)
24th January – Wexford (0-14) Offaly (0-06)
Final
30th January – Dublin (1-22) Wexford (1-12)

BORD NA MONA KEHOE CUP S.H.
Round 1

17th January – St. Patricks/Mater Dei (5-17) Longford (1-14)
17th January – Kildare (5-24) Trinity College (0-04)
17th January – Maynooth University (3-16) Wicklow (2-10)
17th January – Louth (4-10) Fingal (1-17)
Round 2
24th January – Trinity College (2-21) Longford (2-11)
24th January – Kildare (5-16) St Patricks Mater Dei (3-09)
24th January – Wicklow (3-14) Louth (0-06)
24th January – Maynooth University (7-14) Fingal (1-11)
Round 3
31st January – Kildare (3-13) Longford (0-7)
31st January – Wicklow (3-14) Fingal (0-12)
31st January – Maynooth University (3-18) Louth (2-10)
31st January – Trinity College (4-15) St Patricsk Mater Dei (0-7)
Final
7th February – Kildare (3-15) Maynooth University (3-05)

EIRGRID LEINSTER GAA UNDER 21 FC
24th February – Wicklow (5-12) Carlow (3-13)
24th February – Wexford (0-14) Longford (2-05)
24th February – Laois (3-15) Louth (1-14)
2nd March – Kildare (2-14) Offaly (1-06)
2nd March – Westmeath (1-05) Wexford (0-07)
2nd March – Dublin (1-12) Meath (0-09)
9th March – Laois (0-20) – Wicklow (3-09)
16th March – Kildare (1-16) Westmeath (1-03)
19th March – Dublin (2-17) Laois (2-05)
2nd April – Dublin (2-14) Kildare (0-17)

ELECTRIC IRELAND LEINSTER GAA MINOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
16th April – Meath (0-11) Laois (1-06)
16th April – Westmeath (3-09) Longford (0-12)
16th April – Kildare (2-16) Wicklow (0-07)
16th April – Dublin (2-14) Offaly (1-07)
16th April – Wexford (17-21) Kilkenny (0-01)
16th April – Louth (1-14) Carlow (1-08)
26th April – Offaly (1-11) Longford (0-12)
27th April – Laois (1-13) Carlow (1-04)
4th May – Offaly (1-13) Wicklow (2-09)
21st May – Meath (1-18) Dublin (2-05)
21st May – Kildare (1-16) Westmeath (0-08)
21st May – Laois (2-10) Louth (1-12)
22nd May – Offaly (0-19) Wexford (1-11)
5th July – Laois (1-15) Offaly (0-06)
6th July – Kildare (0-19) Meath (0-15) AET
17th July – Kildare (1-18) Laois (0-10)

ELECTRIC IRELAND LEINSTER GAA MINOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
9th April – Carlow (0-14) Kildare (0-12)
9th April – Meath (10-22) Wicklow (0-07)
9th April – Offaly (1-15) Laois (1-12)
9th April – Wexford (5-15) Westmeath (1-12)
23rd April – Westmeath (1-17) Meath (0-15)
23rd April – Laois (3-20) Carlow (0-09)
23rd April – Wexford (0-21) Dublin (0-14) – AET
23rd April – Kilkenny (3-25) Offaly (1-13)
30th April – Dublin (1-18) Laois (0-12)
1st May – Offaly (3-09) Westmeath (1-07)
14th May – Dublin (2-18) Kilkenny (1-19) AET
14th May – Wexford (2-24) Offaly (2-13)
3rd July – Dublin (2-12) Wexford (0-12)

LEINSTER GAA SENIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
14th May – Louth (2-24) Carlow (3-11)
14th May – Laois (3-16) Wicklow (0-18)
15th May – Offaly (2-21) Longford (2-13)
21st May – Kildare (0-09) Wexford (0-08)
4th June – Dublin (2-21) Laois (2-10)
12th June – Meath (0-20) Louth (1-13)
12th June – Westmeath (0-13) Offaly (0-12)
26th June – Westmeath (1-12) Kildare (1-11)
26th June – Dublin (0-21) Meath (0-11)
17th July – Dublin (2-19) Westmeath (0-10)

LEINSTER GAA SENIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
1st May – Kerry (2-19) Carlow (0-17)
1st May – Westmeath (2-22) Offaly (1-11)
7th May – Westmeath (1-18) Kerry (1-13)
7th May – Offaly (1-17) Carlow (2-11)
21st May – Dublin (2-19) Wexford (0-12)
22nd May – Westmeath (0-22) Carlow (2-15)
22nd May – Offaly (3-19) Kerry (0-20)
5th June – Galway (3-27) Westmeath (0-19)
5th June – Offaly (3-22) Laois (2-14)
11th June – Kilkenny (1-25) Dublin (0-16)
19th June – Galway (2-19) Offaly (2-09)
3rd July – Kilkenny (1-26) Galway (0-22)

LEINSTER GAA JUNIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
18th May – Kildare (2-17) Meath (1-12)
18th May – Longford (3-15) Cavan (2-15)
18th May – Louth (1-14) Wicklow (0-13)
1st June – Louth (1-18) Kildare (0-10)
2nd June – Wexford (1-15) Longford (1-09)
21st June – Wexford (2-12) Louth (0-09)

BORD GAIS ENERGY LEINSTER GAA UNDER 21 HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
25th May – Westmeath (1-11) Kilkenny (0-12)
25th May – Carlow (1-17) Laois (1-15)
25th May – Offaly (5-22) Kildare (1-12)
1st June – Dublin (2-12) Wexford (1-08)
15th June – Dublin (2-17) Westmeath (1-14)
23rd June – Offaly (5-16) Carlow (1-13)
6th July – Dublin (2-15) Offaly (1-10)

LEINSTER INTERMEDIATE HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
29th June – Wexford (1-16) Galway (0-16)
13th July – Kilkenny (3-14) Wexford (2-14)

AIB LEINSTER CLUB JUNIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
8th October – Kilcullen, Kildare (2-19) Amsterdam, Europe (1-08)
8th October – St. Kevins, Louth (2-11) Bracknagh, Offaly (1-14) – AET
8th October – Castletown-Finea-Coole-Whitehall, Westmeath (3-13) St. Finians, Dublin (0-11)
8th October – Bective, Meath (2-08) Cashel, Longford (0-10)
15th October – Bracknagh, Offaly (1-17) St. Kevins Louth (2-11) – AET
22nd October – Kilcullen, Kildare (0-14) St Patricks Tullow (1-10)
22nd October – Bracknagh, Offaly (1-18) Ashford, Wicklow (1-04)
22nd October – Rosenallis, Laois (0-09) Bective, Meath (0-08)
23nd October – Castletown-Finea-Coole-Whitehall, Westmeath (3-16) Duffry Rovers, Wexford (0-04)
5th November – Bracknagh,Offaly (2-15) Kilcullen,Kildare (0-08)
5th November – Rosenallis,Laois (2-11) Castletown-Finea-Coole-Whitehall,Westmeath (1-11)
19th November – Rosenallis,Laois (1-11) Bracknagh Offaly (1-08)

AIB LEINSTER CLUB JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
22nd October – St Oliver Plunketts, Westmeath (1-25) Kiltegan, Wicklow (2-09)
22nd October – Ratoath, Meath (2-20) Carlow Town HC, Carlow (2-09)
29th October – Rosenallis,Laois (3-16) Maynooth,Kildare (0-12)
29th October – St Fechins,Louth (3-17) Wolfe Tones,Longford (3-05)
5th November – Mooncoin,Kilkenny (1-19) St Fechins,Louth (0-10)
5th November – St Oliver Plunketts,Westmeath (2-12) St James,Wexford (1-11)
5th November – Ratoath,Meath (1-13) Clodiagh Gaels,Offaly (2-08)
12th November – Rosenallis,Laois (0-16) Clontarf,Dublin (0-07)
19th November – Mooncoin, Kilkenny (2-11) St Oliver Plunketts Westmeath (1-07)
26th November – Ratoath, Meath (1-20) Rosenallis, Laois (1-16)
3rd December – Mooncoin, Kilkenny (1-16) Ratoath, Meath (0-12)

AIB LEINSTER CLUB INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
22nd October – O Dempseys, Laois (2-17) St Brigids Killashee, Longford (1-11)
22nd October – Arklow Geraldine Ballymoney, Wicklow (2-11) Taghmon Camross, Wexford (1-11)
22nd October – St Josephs, Louth (1-11) St. Andrews, Carlow (0-13)
22nd October – Cappincur, Offaly (1-15) Railyard, Kilkenny (0-04)
5th November – Round Towers, Kildare (0-11) O Dempseys, Laois (0-09)
5th November – St. Colmcilles,Meath (1-16) Arklow Geraldines, Wicklow (2-10)
5th November – Fingallians,Dublin (2-15) St.Josephs,Louth (3-06)
5th November – Rosemount,Westmeath (2-10) Cappincur,Offaly (0-08)
12th November – St Colmcilles,Meath (1-09) Round Towers, Kildare (1-07)
12th November – Rosemount,Westmeath (1-13) Fingallians,Dublin (1-11)
26th November – St Colmcilles, Meath (0-13) Rosemount, Westmeath (1-09)

AIB LEINSTER CLUB INTERMEDIATE HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
5th November – Bray Emmetts,Wicklow (1-15) Castletown,Laois (1-12)
5th November – Celbridge,Kildare (2-20) Raheny,Dublin (2-15)
5th November – Kiltale,Meath (2-24) Oylegate Glenbrien,Wexford (2-08)
19th November – Celbridge, Kildare (0-15) Bray Emmets, Wicklow (0-13)
19th November – Carrickshock,Kilkenny (2-12) Kiltale, Meath (2-09)
3rd December – Carrickshock,Kilkenny (3-12) Celbridge,Kildare (1-16)

AIB LEINSTER CLUB SENIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
30th October – Sean O Mahonys,Louth (0-10) Baltinglass, Wicklow (0-09)
30th October – Rhode,Offaly (5-22) Gusserane O Rahillys,Wexford (0-04)
30th October – St Columbas Mullinalaghta,Longford (1-17) Stradbally,Laois (2-09)
13th November – Sean O Mahonys,Louth (1-08) Sarsfields,Kildare (0-08)
13th November – Rhode,Offaly (1-12) Simonstown,Meath (1-09)
13th November – St Columbas, Longford (0-14) St Lomans, Westmeath (1-09)
13th November – St Vincents,Dublin (0-16) Palatine,Carlow (0-08)
27th November – Rhode, Offaly (0-12) Sean O Mahonys,Louth (1-05)
27th November – St Vincents Dublin (2-12) St Columbas Mullinalaghta, Longford (0-11)
11th December – St Vincents Dublin (1-16) Rhode,Offaly (0-12)

AIB LEINSTER CLUB SENIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
6th November – Oulart the Ballagh,Wexford (2-13) St Rynaghs,Offaly (0-09)
6th November – St Mullins,Carlow (2-14) Raharney,Westmeath (1-11)
6th November – Cuala,Dublin (4-16) Borris-Kilcotton,Laois (1-14)
20th November – O Loughlin Gaels,Kilkenny (3-17) Oulart the Ballagh, (0-17)
20th November – Cuala, Dublin (1-19) St. Mullins, Carlow (1-07)
4th December – Cuala, Dublin (3-19) O Loughlin Gaels,Kilkenny (1-16)

Carlow GAA
Dublin GAA
Kildare GAA
Kilkenny GAA
Laois GAA
Longford GAA
Louth GAA
Meath GAA
Offaly GAA
Westmeath GAA
Wexford GAA
Wicklow GAA