Fáilte chuig leinstergaa.ie - suíomh oifigiúil Comhairle Laighean CLG

Results 2015

Leinster G.A.A. Results 2015

BORD NA MONA O BYRNE CUP SENIOR FOOTBALL ROUND ROBIN
Round One

3rd January – DCU (3-13) Longford (0-11)
4th January – Dublin (1-12) Maynooth University (1-05)
4th January – Offaly (2-12) Laois (0-09)
4th January – Kildare (1-16) Louth (0-07)
4th January – UCD (0-18) Carlow (1-12)
4th January – Meath (1-13) Westmeath (0-10)
4th January – DIT (1-12) Wexford (0-14)
4th January – Wicklow (2-14) Carlow IT (2-08)
Round Two
7th January – Dublin (0-17) Offaly (0-13)
7th January – Maynooth University (0-18) Laois (1-07)
7th January – UCD (2-08) Louth (0-12)
7th January – Kildare (2-07) Carlow (1-09)
7th January – Meath (1-17) Longford (1-09)
7th January – Westmeath (3-11) DCU (2-13)
7th January – Wexford (1-13) Carlow IT (0-13)
7th January – DIT (3-10) Wicklow (1-12)
Round Three
10th January – Meath (1-14) DCU (1-14)
11th January – Dublin (1-12) Laois (1-11)
11th January – Offaly (1-17) Maynooth University (0-03)
11th January – Kildare (0-21) UCD (1-05)
11th January – Carlow (3-08) Louth (1-12)
11th January – Westmeath (2-11) Longford (0-10)
11th January – Wexford (2-15) Wicklow (2-11)
11th January – DIT (1-12) Carlow IT (1-09)
Semi Finals
18th January – Dublin (1-15) Meath (1-13)
18th January – Kildare (2-15) DIT (0-09)
Final
25th January – Dublin (0-24) Kildare (0-19)

BORD NA MONA WALSH CUP SENIOR HURLING
Round One

11th January – NUI Galway (2-10) Carlow (1-13)
11th January – Antrim (1-22) DIT (2-12)
11th January – Laois (2-22) UCD (1-08)
11th January – Offaly (2-15) Westmeath (1-13)
Round Two
18th January – Wexford (1-21) UCD (0-15)
18th January – Galway (1-21) Westmeath (0-16)
20th January – Dublin (4-20) DIT (1-12)
Play Off
23rd January – Carlow (2-19) NUI Galway (0-11)
Round Three
25th January – Dublin (0-28) Antrim (2-12)
25th January – Laois (4-18) Wexford (1-19)
25th January – Galway (2-22) Offaly (1-13)
Semi Finals
1st February – Galway (2-18) Carlow (0-15)
1st February – Dublin (2-18) Laois (1-11)
Final
7th February – Galway (1-22) Dublin (1-20)

BORD NA MONA KEHOE CUP SENIOR HURLING
Round One

18th January – Longford (2-14) Louth (2-07)
18th January – Meath (1-16) St. Pats-Mater Dei (0-12)
18th January – Fingal (0-12) Wicklow (0-12)
18th January – Kildare (0-22) Maynooth University (0-14)
Round Two
25th January – St. Pats-Mater Dei (2-14) Longford (1-16)
25th January – Meath (7-18) Louth (2-08)
25th January – Maynooth University (1-17) Fingal (0-06)
25th January – Wicklow (1-17) Kildare (1-16)
Round Three
1st February – Meath (3-23) Longford (0-11)
1st February – St Pats-Mater Dei (2-21) Louth (3-12)
1st February – Wicklow (3-18) Maynooth University (0-12)
1st February – Kildare (5-27) Fingal (0-08)
Final
8th February – Meath (0-17) Wicklow (0-07)

EIRGRID LEINSTER UNDER 21 FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
25th February – Laois (4-12) Wexford (1-11)
25th February – Louth (3-11) Carlow (2-10)
25th February – Longford (4-13) Wicklow (1-05)
4th March – Meath (1-10) Westmeath (1-08)
4th March – Longford (1-17) Louth (1-04)
4th March – Dublin (2-21) Laois (2-10)
5th March – Kildare (3-12) Offaly (0-09)
18th March – Dublin (2-15) Longford (3-07)
18th March – Kildare (2-15) Meath (0-13)
2nd April – Dublin (3-10) Kildare (1-12)

ELECTRIC IRELAND LEINSTER MINOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
11th April – Wexford (2-13) Laois (0-17)
11th April – Meath (5-11) Kildare (1-11)
11th April – Westmeath (5-19) Wicklow (0-04)
11th April – Offaly (1-19) Carlow (0-10)
25th April – Laois (7-26) Meath (0-05)
25th April – Westmeath (3-10) Carlow (1-14)
25th April – Dublin (2-17) Offaly (0-13)
25th April – Kilkenny (1-18) Wexford (1-17) AET
9th May – Laois (3-15) Offaly (1-13)
9th May – Westmeath (2-11) Wexford (0-15)
20th June – Dublin (1-17) Westmeath (1-08)
21st June – Kilkenny (2-18) Laois (0-11)
5th July – Kilkenny (1-17) Dublin (1-15)

ELECTRIC IRELAND LEINSTER MINOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
18th April – Longford (1-14) Wicklow (1-08)
18th April – Wexford (2-14) Westmeath (2-11)
18th April – Louth (2-14) Kildare (2-11)
18th April – Meath (1-17) Laois (2-08)
18th April – Dublin (2-11) Offaly (1-09)
29th April – Offaly (2-13) Westmeath (1-10)
6th May – Kildare (0-14) Offaly (0-13)
6th May – Laois (5-13) Wicklow (1=13)
15th May – Kildare (1-10) Laois (1-09)
15th May – Longford (1-14) Carlow(1-09)
16th May – Dublin (3-08) Wexford (0-11)
16th May – Meath (0-12) Louth (0-11)
27th June – Longford (1-09) Meath (0-08)
28th June – Kildare (3-16) Dublin (3-13)
12th July – Kildare (2-15) Longford (1-09)

LEINSTER GAA SENIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
3rd May – Westmeath (2-19) Carlow (2-17)
3rd May – Antrim (5-17) Laois (3-22)
10th May – Westmeath (1-21) Antrim (0-07)
10th May – Laois (1-17) Carlow (1-14)
24th May – Laois (1-20) Westmeath (1-17)
24th May – Carlow (2-18) Antrim (1-11)
31st May – Dublin (0-20) Galway (1-17)
6th June – Galway (5-19) Dublin (1-18)
7th June – Wexford (1-24) Westmeath (1-16)
7th June – Laois (0-29) Offaly (0-21)
20th June – Galway (3-28) Laois (1-14)
21st June – Kilkenny (5-25) Wexford (0-16)
5th July – Kilkenny (1-25) Galway (2-15)

LEINSTER GAA SENIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
16th May – Laois (3-16) Carlow (0-08)
16th May – Longford (0-16) Offaly (0-13)
17th May – Westmeath (3-14) Louth (0-16)
31st May – Dublin (4-25) Longford (0-10)
6th June – Kildare (0-16) Laois (0-16)
13th June – Kildare (3-18) Laois (1-11)
14th June – Meath (2-19) Wicklow (3-12)
14th June – Westmeath (1-21) Wexford (0-15)
28th June – Westmeath (3-19) Meath (2-18)
28th June – Dublin (5-18) Kildare (0-14)
12th July – Dublin (2-13) Westmeath (0-06)

LEINSTER GAA JUNIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
20th May – Louth (1-19) Cavan (1-18) – AET
20th May – Wexford (3-18) Wicklow (0-06)
20th May – Longford (2-09) Kildare (0-10)
26th May – Meath (4-19) Carlow (0-08)
10th June – Meath (2-11) Louth (0-16)
10th June – Wexford (3-11) Longford (0-11)
25th June – Wexford (1-10) Meath (0-12)

BORD GAIS ENERGY LEINSTER UNDER 21 HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
27th May – Carlow (2-15) Laois (4-07)
27th May – Wexford (0-23) Kildare (0-14)
27th May – Offaly (2-15) Westmeath (1-10)
2nd June – Kilkenny (4-12) Dublin (2-16)
24th June – Kilkenny (2-14) Carlow (2-12)
24th June – Wexford (2-16) Offaly (1-12)
8th July – Wexford (4-17) Kilkenny (1-09)

LEINSTER GAA INTERMEDIATE HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
1st July – Galway (3-22) Kilkenny (1-17)
15th July – Galway (1-20) Wexford (0-11)

AIB LEINSTER GAA CLUB JUNIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
10th October – St. Brigids Killashee Longford (2-15) Amsterdam Gaels Europe (2-09)
25th October – Milltown Westmeath (4-10) Castlemitchell Kildare (1-07)
25th October – Cappincur Offaly (4-05) Kilmacanogue Wicklow (2-08)
25th October – Grange Carlow (3-12) Round Towers Lusk (1-06)
25th October – Barrowhouse Laois (W/O) St. Josephs Wexford (scr)
7th November – Curraha Meath (0-13) Cappincur (1-09)
8th November – Killashee Longford (0-11) Naomh Fionnbarra Louth (2-04)
8th November – Milltown Westmeath (1-11) Danesfort Kilkenny (1-07)
8th November – Grange Carlow (1-11) Barrowhouse Laois (0-10)
22nd November – St Brigids Longford (4-04) Milltown Westmeath (2-06)
22nd November – Curraha Meath (0-16) Grange Carlow (0-09)
6th December – Curraha Meath (3-10) St Brigids Longford (1-11)

AIB LEINSTER GAA CLUB JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
25th October – Lusmagh (1-17) Clanna Gael Meath (1-06)
25th October – Scoil Ui Chonaill Dublin (1-18) Moorefield Kildare (2-08)
8th November – Lusmagh Offaly (5-26) Arklow Rock Parnells Wicklow (0-03)
8th November – Trumera Laois (0-17) Brownstown Westmeath (0-14)
8th November – Glenmore Kilkenny (3-20) Scoil Ui Chonaill (0-01)
8th November – St Fechins Louth (0-11) Carlow Town HC, Carlow (0-04)
22nd November – Lusmagh Offaly (3-15) Trumera Laois (2-08)
22nd November – Glenmore Kilkenny (5-19) St Fechins Louth (1-09)
13th January – Glenmore, Kilkenny (0-23) Lusmagh (0-13)

AIB LEINSTER CLUB INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
17th October – Ratoath, Meath (2-12) St Patricks Donabate, Dublin (0-11)
18th October – Glynn Barntown Wexford (2-15) Kilkerley Emmets Louth (0-12)
18th October – Athlone Westmeath (3-12) Ballymanus Wicklow (0-08)
24th October – Castledermot Kildare (0-08) Clonaslee St Manmans Laois (0-05)
1st November – Glynn Barntown Wexford (1-10) Rathcline Longford (0-10)
1st November – Athlone Westmeath (1-12) O Hanrahans Carlow (1-04)
1st November – Ratoath Meath (2-19) Railyard Kilkenny (0-06)
1st November – Castledermot Kildare (2-15) Ballycumber Offaly (1-15)
15th November – Athlone, Westmeath (1-06) Glynn Barntown, Wexford (0-06)
15th November – Ratoath, Meath (3-13) Castledermot, Kildare (1-06)
28th November – Ratoath, Meath (2-13) Athlone, Westmeath (2-09)

AIB LEINSTER CLUB INTERMEDIATE HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
25th October – Bray Emmets Wicklow (1-18) St. Oliver Plunketts Dublin (1-09)
25th October – Bennettsbridge Kilkenny (2-21) Coill Dubh Kildare (1-06)
25th October – Kiltale Meath (2-13) Naomh Eanna Wexford (1-13)
8th November – Bennetsbridge Kilkenny (0-18) Bray Emmets Wicklow (1-06)
14th November –  Kiltale, Meath (2-11) Portlaoise, Laois (1-12)
28th November – Bennetsbridge Kilkenny (1-14) Kiltale Meath (0-13)

AIB LEINSTER CLUB SENIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
25th October – Portlaoise Laois (0-15) Palatine Carlow (1-08)
25th October – Emmet Og Longford (5-11) St James Wexford (1-04)
25th October – Rathnew Wicklow (0-12) Edenderry (0-11)
8th November – Portlaoise Laois (2-05) Sarsfields Kildare (0-10)
8th November – Emmet Og Longford (0-11) O Mahonys Meath (1-06)
8th November – St. Lomans Westmeath (2-10) Rathnew Wicklow (1-06)
8th November – Ballyboden St Endas Dublin (1-08) St. Patricks Louth (0-07)
22nd November – Portlaoise, Laois (5-12) Emmet Og Longford (0-11)
22nd November – Ballyboden St Endas Dublin (1-11) St Lomans Westmeath (0-09)
6th December – Ballyboden St Endas Dublin (2-09) Portlaoise Laois (1-11)

AIB LEINSTER CLUB SENIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
1st November – Clonkill Westmeath (4-09) St. Mullins Carlow (0-09)
1st November – Oulart the Ballagh Wexford (3-08) Clough Ballacolla Laois (0-13)
8th November – Cuala Dublin (1-23) Coolderry Offaly (0-12)
15th November – Cuala, Dublin (3-12) Clara, Kilkenny (0-17)
15th November – Oulart the Ballagh, Wexford (0-16) Clonkill Westmeath (0-08)
29th November – Oulart the Ballagh, Wexford (2-13) Cuala Dublin (0-13)

LEINSTER SPECIAL CLUB JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
1st November – St. Patricks Carlow (3-09) Moylagh Meath (1-08)
1st November – Wolfe Tones Longford (1-08) Clara Offaly (0-10)
1st November – Broadford Kildare (2-12) Pearse Og Louth (0-12)
15th November – Broadford Kildare (3-10) St. Patricks Carlow (0-07)
15th November – Ballypickas, Laois (4-05) Wolfe Tones Longford (3-05)
29th November – Ballypickas, Laois (0-12) Broadford Kildare (0-05)

Carlow GAA
Dublin GAA
Kildare GAA
Kilkenny GAA
Laois GAA
Longford GAA
Louth GAA
Meath GAA
Offaly GAA
Westmeath GAA
Wexford GAA
Wicklow GAA