Fáilte chuig leinstergaa.ie - suíomh oifigiúil Comhairle Laighean CLG

Results 2013

Leinster G.A.A. Results 2013

BORD NA MONA O BYRNE CUP S.F. 2013
ROUND I
6th January – Offaly (1-11) Laois (1-8)
6th January – Westmeath (1-22) Athlone (0-13)
6th January – Meath (1-9) Longford (1-7)
6th January – Wicklow (1-12) DCU (2-9)
6th January – Louth (2-15) UCD (1-13)
6th January – DIT (1-15) Wexford (1-11)
6th January – Dublin (3-13) Carlow (1-12)
6th January – Kildare (1-13) Carlow IT (0-07)

ROUND II
9th January – Longford (1-14) UCD (0-14)
9th January – Dublin (3-16) DCU (1-11)
9th January – Carlow (0-12) Wicklow (0-09)
9th January – Laois (2-12) Westmeath (0-12)
9th January – Offaly (3-11) Athlone IT (1-10)
9th January – Kildare (0-12) DIT (0-8)
9th January – Carlow IT (0-12) Wexford (0-10)
10th January – Meath (1-08) Louth (0-11)

ROUND III
13th January – Meath (1-13 UCD (0-15)
13th January – Louth (1-17) Longford (0-09)
13th January – Wicklow (1-11) Dublin (0-10)
13th January – DCU (3-8) Carlow (0-08)
13th January – Offaly (0-08) Westmeath (0-07)
13th January – Laois (2-21) Athlone IT (0-13)
13th January – Kildare (1-13) Wexford (1-11)
13th January – DIT (0-15) Carlow IT (1-10)
SEMI FINALS
20th January – Kildare (1-12) Offaly (1-9)
20th January – Dublin (4-15) Louth (0-10)
FINAL
26th January – Kildare (1-16) Dublin (0-17)

BORD NA MONA WALSH CUP
20th January – NUI Galway (3-15) Westmeath (0-15)
20th January – UCD (0-15) Laois (1-11)
20th January – Carlow (1-17) Antrim (0-10)
20th January – Wexford (1-29) DIT (2-19)
26th January – Kilkenny (0-17)NUI Galway (0-15)
27th January – Wexford (1-24) Offaly (1-15)
27th January – Galway (2-16) Carlow (1-8)
2nd February – Dublin (2-19) Galway (1-21)
3rd February  – Wexford (2-18) Kilkenny (0-16)
10th February – Dublin (1-19) Wexford (0-16)
BORD NA MONA WALSH SHIELD SH
27th January – DIT (3-13) Westmeath (2-5)
27th January – Antrim (0-18) Laois (0-17) aet
31st January – Antrim (2-21) DIT (1-10)
BORD NA MONA KEHOE CUP
20th January – Armagh (2-18) St. Patricks College (1-10)
20th January – DCU (3-15) Fiingal (0-14)
20th January – Wicklow (1-15) Down (0-15)
20th January – Louth (1-13) Queens University Belfast (2-8)
20th January – Derry (2-20) Trinity (2-11)
20th January – GMIT (3-21) Roscommon (0-10)
27th January – Meath (0-15) Armagh (0-11)
27th January – Wicklow (3-17) DCU (1-3)
27th January – Derry (2-11) GMIT (2-10)
27th January – Kildare (1-19) Louth (0-07)
3rd February – Meath (0-17) Wicklow (0-10)
3rd February – Kildare (2-16) Derry (0-13)
10th February – Kildare (2-11) Meath (0-13)
BORD NA MONA KEHOE SHIELD SH
27th January – Roscommon (2-16) Trinity (1-8)
28th January – St. Patricks (3-12) Fingal (1-10)
3rd February – Roscommon (2-16) Queens (2-10)
10th February – Down (3-20) St Pats College (4-13)
16th February – Down (0-19) Roscommon (1-14)
LEINSTER MINOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE
2nd February – Offaly (2-11) Louth (2-09)
2nd February – Kildare (3-08) Laois (2-10)
2nd February – Wicklow (2-11) Carlow (2-05)
2nd February – Meath (2-15) Wexford (0-07)
2nd February – Dublin (0-12) Tipperary (0-06)
2nd February – Longford (2-09) Westmeath (1-07)
9th February – Kildare (1-12) Louth (0-10)
9th February – Laois (0-14) Offaly (0-07)
9th February – Wexford (1-11) Carlow (2-6)
9th February – Dublin (1-15) Westmeath (0-11)
9th February – Tipperary (2-9) Longford (1-9)
9th February – Meath (2-16) Wicklow (1-04)
13th February – Westmeath (1-13) Tipperary (3-7)
13th February – Meath (2-9) Carlow (0-6)
13th February – Laois (2-6) Louth (1-9)
15th February – Dublin (0-10) Longford (0-6)
16th February – Kildare (3-7) Offaly (2-6)
23rd February – Kildare (0-8) Meath (0-6)
2nd March – Dublin (3-8) Kildare (0-13)
LEINSTER MINOR HURLING LEAGUE
2nd March – Carlow (2-13) Kerry (3-8)
2nd March – Antrim (1-14) Kildare (1-11)
9th March – Antrim (2-9) Meath (2-9)
13th March – Carlow (3-13) Wicklow (1-6)
16th March – Meath (6-10) Kildare (0-9)
18th March – Wicklow (2-14) Kerry (1-11)
30th March – Carlow (1-10) Meath (0-09)
CADBURYS LEINSTER GAA UNDER 21 FC
19th February – Laois (3-11) Offaly (2-13)
19th February – Dublin (4-27) Carlow (0-2)
19th February – Meath (3-13) Louth (1-7)
6th March – Kildare (2-15) Meath (1-9)
6th March – Longford (1-6) Dublin (1-5)
6th March – Laois (6-11) Wicklow (2-8)
6th March – Wexford (2-10) Westmeath (0-15) AET
20th March – Kildare (3-22) Laois(0-07)
20th March – Longford (2-11) Wexford (1-13)
3rd April – Kildare (1-12) Longford (0-12)
ELECTRIC IRELAND LEINSTER GAA MINOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
11th April – Kildare (2-29) Kilkenny (0-01)
13th April – Dublin (1-9) Louth (1-7) – AET
13th April – Wicklow (2-14) Carlow (2-8)
13th April – Westmeath (1-10) Wexford (0-10)
17th April – Laois (1-9) Longford (0-6)
20th April – Offaly (6-10) Meath (3-08)
24th April – Wexford (2-11) Carlow (0-09)
1st May – Wexford (1-15) Louth (2-11)
1st May – Meath (1-17) Longford (2-10)
11th May – Westmeath (2-13) Wicklow (0-10)
11th May – Dublin (0-17) Wexford (0-09)
11th May – Meath (2-13) Laois (0-09)
11th May – Kildare (3-11) Offaly (0-05)
6th July – Westmeath (0-11) Meath (1-6)
6th July – Kildare (3-13) Dublin (2-6)
14th July – Kildare (2-15) Westmeath (2-06)
ELECTRIC IRELAND LEINSTER GAA MINOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
20th April – Offaly (5-23) Carlow (2-10)
20th April – Kildare (8-10) Wicklow (1-11)
20th April – Kilkenny (3-20) Laois (1-09)
27th April – Meath (2-17) Westmeath (2-13)
4th May – Kildare (3-14) Carlow (3-12)
4th May – Laois (3-16) Meath (1-5)
4th May – Dublin (1-21) Offaly (0-11)
4th May – Wexford (3-07) Kilkenny (1-10)
18th May – Kilkenny (7-16) Kildare (1-9)
18th May – Laois (4-16) Offaly (0-13)
22nd June – Kilkenny (0-17) Dublin (2-07)
23rd June – Laois (1-14) Wexford (0-13)
7th July – Kilkenny (1-18) Laois (0-08)
LEINSTER GAA SENIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
5th May 2013 – Antrim (3-18) Westmeath (2-13)
18th May – Carlow (4-17) London (2-13)
18th May – Laois (1-16) Antrim (0-13)
2nd June – Laois (2-18) Carlow (0-13)
8th June – Wexford (1-17) Dublin (1-17)
9th June – Kilkenny (0-26) Offaly (4-9)
15th June – Dublin (1-17) Wexford (0-12)
16th June – Galway (2-17) Laois (1-13)
23rd June – Kilkenny (1-14) Dublin (0-17)
29th June – Dublin (1-16) Kilkenny (0-16)
7th July – Dublin (2-25) Galway (2-13)
LEINSTER GAA SENIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
19th May – Westmeath (3-15) Carlow (1-10)
26th May – Louth (1-16) Laois (1-06)
26th May – Wicklow (1-15) Longford (0-16)
1st June – Kildare (0-19) Offaly (1-12)
1st June – Dublin (1-22) Westmeath (0-09)
9th June – Wexford (2-13) Louth (1-15)
15th June – Meath (1-17) Wicklow (1-12)
30th June – Meath (0-18) Wexford (0-13)
30th June – Dublin (4-16) Kildare (1-09)
14th July – Dublin (2-15) Meath (0-14)
LEINSTER GAA JUNIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
29th May – Longford (0-12) Wexford (0-11)
29th May – Cavan (1-10) Louth (1-09)
29th May – Kildare (1-17) Meath (1-7)
12th June – Longford (0-12) Cavan (0-10)
12th June – Kildare (0-08) Wicklow (0-07)
26th June – Kildare (2-15) Longford (3-08)
BORD GAIS ENERGY LEINSTER GAA UNDER 21 H.C.
2nd June – Wexford (1-15) Westmeath (1-10)
5th June – Offaly (2-16) Laois (2-15)
11th June – Carlow (1-13) Dublin (1-11)
26th June – Wexford (1-12) Carlow (0-09)
26th June – Kilkenny (1-19) Offaly (1-13)
10th July – Wexford (1-21) Kilkenny (0-21) AET
LEINSTER GAA UNDER 21 ‘A’ HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
10th July – Wicklow (5-19) Louth (0-04)
10th July – Kildare (3-15) Meath (0-13)
24th July – Kildare (1-20) Wicklow (1-11)
AIB LEINSTER CLUB JUNIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
12th October – Fenagh (Carlow) (1-16) Guernsey, Europe (1-09)
19th October – Emmet Drumbarragh, MH (2-15) Kilmacanogue,WW (2-7) AET
20th October – Fenagh, CW (2-12) St. Monicas, D (1-05)
20th october – Hunterstown Rovers, LH (3-08) Kilcavan, LS (0-04)
20th October – St. Pauls, WH (2-08) St. Patricks, KK (2-07)
3rd November – Fenagh,CW (0-16) Kilmore, WX (0-12) – AET
3rd November – Two Mile House,KE (2-10) Emmet Drumbarragh MH (0-6)
3rd November – Birr,OY (3-09) St. Pauls WH (1-09)
3rd November – Hunterstown Rovers, LH (0-14) Carrickedmond, LD (1-03)
17th November – Two Mile House (1-11) Fenagh (1-5)
17th November – Hunterstown Rovers (2-15) Birr (0-6)
1st December – Two Mile House (2-15) Hunterstown Rovers (1-12)
AIB LEINSTER CLUB JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
19th October – Setanta, D (3-14) Blackhall Gaels, MH (0-08)
19th October – Eire Og, Greystones (0-09) Ringtown, WH (0-03)
20th October – Ballinamere, OY (1-10) Shamrocks, WX (0-10)
3rd November – Carlow Town, CW (3-15) Setanta, D (1-10)
3rd November – Ballinamere, OY (0-22) Sarsfields, KE (0-5)
3rd November – Eire Og, WW (2-21)   Pearse Og, LH (0-15)
3rd November – Lisdowney,KK (3-26) Shanahoe, LS (0-14)
17th November – Ballinamere (3-14) Eire Og Greystones (1-6)
17th November – Lisdowney (5-16) Carlow Town HC (0-7)
1st December – Ballinamere (2-8) Lisdowney (0-13)
AIB LEINSTER CLUB INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
20th October – St. Fintans, WX (5-18) St. Patricks, LD (0-06)
20th October – Naomh Olaf, D (1-11) Johnstownbridge, KE (1-09)
3rd November – St. Fintans,WX (0-13) Muckalee, KK (1-7)
3rd November – Ballyroan Abbey,LS (2-11)   Gaeil Colmcille,MH (0-13)
10th November – Geraldines (3-11) St. Malachys (1-08)
10th November – Nh. Olaf (2-08) Kilcormac/Killoughey (0-09)
17th November – Geraldines (1-17) St. Fintans (2-13) – AET
17th November – Naomh Olaf (1-11) Ballyroan Abbey (0-7)
1st December – Naomh Olaf (1-12) Geraldines (2-09) AET
8th December – Geraldines (0-13) Naomh Olaf (0-09)
AIB LEINSTER CLUB INTERMEDIATE HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
26th October – Buffers Alley, WX (1-19) Glenealy, WW (3-04)
26th October – Kilmessan, MH (0-18) Parnells, D (2-09)
27th October – Celbridge, KE (2-16) St Lazarians Abbeyleix, LS (0-4)
10th November – Buffers Alley (3-13) Kilmessan (3-10)
10th November – Rower Inistioge (1-14) Celbridge (0-13)
24th November – The Rower Inistioge (1-09) Buffers Alley (0-10)
AIB LEINSTER CLUB SENIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
27th October – St Lomans (1-11) Old Leighin (1-10)
27th October – Newtown Blues (0-12) Tullamore (1-7)
3rd November – Longford Slashers (3-13) Rathnew (0-10)
10th November – St. Vincents (0-11) St. Lomans (0-09)
10th November – Summerhill (2-13) Newtown Blues (1-13)
10th November – Moorefield (2-13) St. Martins (0-04)
17th November – Portlaoise (1-15) Longford Slashers (3-7) – AET
24th November – Portlaoise (1-09) Moorefield (0-08)
24th November – St. Vincents (1-14) Summerhill (1-10)
8th December – St. Vincents (3-12) Portlaoise (3-09)
AIB LEINSTER CLUB SENIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
3rd November – Kilcormac/Killoughey (1-18) Camross (1-10)
3rd November – Oulart the Ballagh ((0-20) Clara (2-11)
3rd November – Mount Leinster Rangers (1-15) Castletown Geoghegan (1-13)
17th November – Mount Leinster Rangers (1-17) Ballyboden St Endas (3-09)
17th November – Oulart the Ballagh (1-18) Kilcormac Killoughey (2-11)
1st December – Mount Leinster Rangers (0-11) Oulart the Ballagh (0-8)
LEINSTER SPECIAL CLUB JUNIOR HURLING COMPETITION
3rd November – Castleknock, D (1-14) Palatine, CW (1-07)
3rd November – Mountmellick, LS (1-16) Wolfe Tones, LD (1-11)
10th November – Mountmellick (0-10) Southern Gaels (0-08)
10th November – Castleknock (1-18) Crinkle (1-09)
10th November – Moylagh (2-15) Sallins (1-04)
10th November – Knockbridge (3-11) Clonguish (0-12)
17th November – Castleknock (1-12) Moylagh (0-07)
17th November – Mountmellick (1-12) Knockbridge 1-4)
24th November – Castleknock (2-15) Mountmellick (1-07)

 

Carlow GAA
Dublin GAA
Kildare GAA
Kilkenny GAA
Laois GAA
Longford GAA
Louth GAA
Meath GAA
Offaly GAA
Westmeath GAA
Wexford GAA
Wicklow GAA