Fáilte chuig leinstergaa.ie - suíomh oifigiúil Comhairle Laighean CLG

Results 2011

Leinster G.A.A. Results 2011

O’ BYRNE CUP S.F. 2011
9th January – D.I.T. (2-18) Wexford (0-4)
9th January – Kildare (0-16) Longford (0-8)
9th January – Carlow (5-12) Kilkenny (0-8)
9th January – Louth (2-15) Athlone I.T. (0-4)
9th January – Wicklow (1-10) Laois (1-9)
11th January – Westmeath (0-12) Dublin (1-8)
11th January – U.C.D. (1-9) Meath (0-10)
12th January – D.C.U. (0-17) Offaly (0-8)
16th January – Westmeath (1-9) D.I.T. (0-8)
16th January – Kildare (1-11) D.C.U. (0-9)
16th January – U.C.D. (0-13) Carlow (0-10)
16th January – Louth (2-13) Wicklow (1-12)
23rd January – Kildare (0-12) Westmeath (0-8)
23rd January – Louth (2-11) U.C.D. (0-16)
30th January – Kildare (3-9) Louth (2-9)

KEHOE CUP S.H. 2011
9th January – Fingal (2-10) Trinity College (1-9)
15th January – Roscommon (2-10) Louth (2-7)
16th January – Armagh (5-17) Carlow I.T. (3-21)
16th January – Wicklow (2-16) Fingal (1-17)
23rd January – Wicklow (2-15) Kildare (2-9)
23rd January – D.C.U. (2-23) Down (4-15)
23rd January – Meath (4-22) Roscommon (1-15)
23rd January – G.M.I.T. (4-14) Armagh (2-17)
29th January – Meath (0-19) G.M.I.T. (1-15)
30th January – Wicklow (4-15) D.C.U. (1-11)
6th February – Meath (0-16) Wicklow (1-11)

WALSH CUP S.H. 2011
15th January – N.U.I. Galway (0-22) Offaly (1-10)
16th January – Antrim (3-12) Westmeath (2-11)
16th January – D.I.T. (2-18) Carlow (1-12)
16th January – Laois (0-24) U.C.D. (2-14)
23rd January – Kilkenny (3-16) N.U.I. Galway (2-12)
23rd January – Laois (2-16) Wexford (1-16)
23rd January – Galway (0-20) D.I.T. (2-12)
23rd January – Dublin (2-13) Antrim (0-12)
29th January – Dublin (1-20) Galway (3-13)
30th January – Kilkenny (3-16) Laois (1-9)
27th February – Dublin (2-17) Kilkenny (2-13)

O’BYRNE CUP S.F. SHIELD 2011
15th January – Meath (0-13) Kilkenny (1-3)
16th January – Dublin (6-10) Wexford (1-8)
16th January – Offaly (1-9) Longford (1-8)
16th January – Laois (1-11) Athlone I.T. (0-12)
22nd January – Dublin (3-13) Offaly (0-7)
29th January – Dublin (2-16) Meath (2-14) A.E.T.

KEHOE CUP S.H. SHIELD 2011
23rd January – Louth (1-14) Fingal (1-9)
23rd January – Trinity (0-25) Carlow I.T. (2-16)
30th January – Trinity (1-21) Louth (2-14) A.E.T.

WALSH CUP S.H. SHIELD 2011
28th January – Carlow (2-13) Westmeath (0-16)
30th January – Offaly (0-23) U.C.D. (0-12)
5th February – Offaly (1-10) Carlow (0-13) – (Game abandoned in Extra Time)
15th June – Offaly (3-23) Carlow (2-14)

CADBURYS G.A.A. LEINSTER U-21 F.C. 2011
23rd February – Wexford (1-15) Louth (2-8)
23rd February – Carlow (2-14) Wicklow (0-12)
23rd February – Meath (0-21) Dublin (0-17) A.E.T.
23rd February – Westmeath (1-15) Laois (1-5)
9th March – Wexford (0-13) Kildare (0-12)
9th March – Carlow (8-18) Kilkenny (1-1)
9th March – Longford (0-17) Meath (2-09) A.E.T.
9th March – Westmeath (0-12) Offaly (0-6)
23rd March – Longford (0-10) Westmeath (0-9)
23rd March – Wexford (1-10) Carlow (0-9)
6th April – Wexford (1-9) Longford (0-11)

LEINSTER G.A.A. MINOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2011
4th March – Wicklow (0-14) Kilkenny (0-4)
4th March – Dublin (0-16) Louth (2-5)
5th March – Meath (0-10) Tipperary (0-9)
5th March – Longford (1-8) Carlow (2-4)
5th March – Offaly (2-10) Westmeath (1-9)
6th March – Wexford (0-10) Laois (0-7)
11th March – Westmeath (2-18) Wicklow (0-9)
12th March – Meath (1-12) Carlow (0-7)
12th March – Longford (2-12) Tipperary (1-11)
12th March – Offaly (5-20) Kilkenny (1-2)
12th March – Dublin (1-13) Wexford (0-11)
12th March – Louth (0-7) Laois (1-4)
17th March – Louth (3-11) Wexford (1-11)
18th March – Offaly (1-10) Wicklow (0-7)
19th March – Longford (0-12) Meath (0-11)
19th March – Kilkenny (SCR) Westmeath (W/0)
20th March – Carlow (2-10) Tipperary (0-9)
20th March – Dublin (3-21) Laois (0-5)
25th March – Dublin (2-9) Offaly (2-6)
1st April – Dublin (3-11) Longford (0-12)

LEINSTER G.A.A. MINOR HURLING LEAGUE 2011
4th March – Wexford (2-15) Carlow (1-5)
5th March – Offaly (5-18) Antrim (4-13)
5th March – Laois (2-19) Dublin (1-10)
8th March – Westmeath (2-13) Meath (1-7)
12th March – Carlow (2-15) Antrim (0-7)
12th March – Offaly (W/O) Wexford (SCR)
12th March – Laois (0-14) Westmeath (1-9)
12th March – Dublin (5-18) Meath (1-8)
19th March – Wexford (SCR) Antrim (W/O)
19th March – Laois (1-22) Meath (2-6)
19th March – Offaly (2-12) Carlow (0-11)
22nd March – Westmeath (1-17) Dublin (0-10)
26th March – Offaly (2-10) Laois (0-12)

LEINSTER G.A.A. HURLING BLITZ 2011
Results subject to Referees Report
Saturday, 5th March 2011
Round 1
Down (3-15) Wicklow (2-7)
Round 2
Wicklow (3-5) Louth (0-7)
Round 3
Down (4-10) Louth (0-6)

LEINSTER G.A.A. U-16 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2011
Results subject to Referees Report
ROUND 1 – 5th March 2011
DIV 1A – GROUP ONE

Northern Gales (2-15) St Peter’s, Dunboyne (1-8)
DIV A1 – GROUP TWO
Coralstown/Kinnegad (5-15) St Fechins (2-1)
Killoe Og (2-12) Donaghmore Ashbourne (1-6)
DIV 1B – GROUP ONE
Blessington (5-18) Ballinacargy (0-4)
Dunshaughlin (2-13) Killeshin (2-8)
DIV 1B – GROUP TWO
St Vincents, Curraha (W/0) Maryland, Tang (SCR)
Senchalstown (0-11) Stradbally (1-8)
DIV 2A – GROUP ONE
Rhode (2-9) Milltownpass (1-10)
Baltinglass (W/O) Ratoath (SCR)
DIV 2A – GROUP TWO
St Michaels (1-11) North Meath Gaels (1-7)
Na Fianna (WON) The Downs
DIV 2B – GROUP ONE
Caulry (6-8) Wolftones (1-11)
DIV 2B – GROUP TWO
St Mary’s, Rochfortbridge (2-11) O’Dempseys (2-8)
DIV 2B – GROUP THREE
Killary Emetts (2-10) St Pauls (1-12)
ROUND 2 – 12th March
DIV 1A – GROUP ONE
Navan O’Mahonys (2-8) Northern Gaels (1-8)
St Lomans, Mullingar (1-9) St Peters Dunboyne (2-5)
DIV A1 – GROUP TWO
Killoe Og (7-16) St Fechins (0-3)
Donaghmore Ashbourne (1-13) Coralstown Kinnegad (2-6)
DIV 1B – GROUP ONE
Blessington (2-9) Dunshaughlin (2-8)
DIV 1B – GROUP TWO
Senchalstown (W/O) Maryland, Tang (SCR)
Stradbally (0-8) St Vincents, Curraha (0-5)
DIV 2A – GROUP ONE
Rhode (W/O) Ratoath (SCR)
Milltownpass (W/O) Baltinglass (SCR)
DIV 2A – GROUP TWO
The Downs (2-12) North Meath Gaels (1-3)
Na Fianna (2-5) St Michaels (2-9)
DIV 2B – GROUP ONE
St Nicholas (6-5) Wolfetones (3-4)
ROUND 3 – 19th March 2011
DIV A1 – GROUP TWO

Killoe Og (4-8) Coralstown Kinnegad (2-8)
DIV 1B – GROUP ONE
Blessington (2-14) Killeshin (1-10)
DIV 1B – GROUP TWO
Senchalstown (5-11_ v St Vincents, Curraha (3-9)
Stradbally (2-14) Maryland Tang (2-3)
DIV 2A – GROUP ONE
Rhode (W/O) Baltinglass (SCR)
Milltownpass(W/O) Ratoath (SCR)
DIV 2A – GROUP TWO
St Michaels (4-6) The Downs (1-11)
North Meath Gaels (W/O) Na Fianna (SCR)
DIV 2B – GROUP ONE
St Nicholas (1-12) Caulry (2-4)
DIV 2B – GROUP TWO
Duleek (2-10) O’Dempseys (1-4)
DIV 2B – GROUP THREE
Tubberclaire (5-17) Killary Emetts (2-4)
DIV 1B – FINAL – 27th March 2011
Blessington (4-14) Seneschalstown (1-9)
Div. 1A Football Final – 10th April 2011
Killoe Og (2-15) Navan O’Mahonys (4-5)
Div. 2A Football Final – 10th April 2011
Rhode (2-12) St Michaels (4-5)
Div. 2B Football Final
St Nicholas (4-11) Killary Emmets (5-6)
LEINSTER G.A.A. U-16 HURLING LEAGUE 2011
Results subject to Referees Report
ROUND 1 – 5th March 2011
DIV 1A – GROUP ONE

St Lachtains (0-13) Kilmacud Crokes (1-8)
Rapparees (3-8) Erins Own (1-14)
DIV A1 – GROUP TWO
Craanford Fr. O Regans (W/O) O’Loughlins (SCR)
Rower Inistioge (9-20) Faythe Harriers (1-6)
DIV 1B – GROUP ONE
The Harps (6-17) St Mullins (3-1)
Castletown Geoghegan (WON) Kiltale
DIV 1B – GROUP TWO
Clough Ballacolla (3-17) Kildalkey (0-6)
DIV 1C – GROUP ONE
Rosenallis (3-7) Brownstown (2-7)
Carnew Emetts (7-13) Kilmessan (3-1)
DIV 1C – GROUP TWO
St Peter’s, Dunboyne (0-9) Brosna Gaels (0-6)
DIV 2A – GROUP ONE
Shamrocks Offaly (WON) Loughlene Gaels
DIV 2A – GROUP TWO
Louth Dev. Squad (3-8) Drumree (3-7)
DIV 2A – GROUP THREE
Cullion (8-9) Kinnity (3-4)
ROUND 2 – 12th March 2011
DIV 1A – GROUP ONE
St Lachtains (WON) Rapparees (LOST)
Kilmacud Crokes (WON) Erins Own (LOST)
DIV A1 – GROUP TWO
Craanford Fr. O Regans (3-9) Faythe Harriers (2-3)
Rower Inistioge (W/O) O’Loughlin Gaels (SCR)
DIV 1B – GROUP ONE
Castletown Geoghegan (7-15) St Mullins (1-8)
The Harps (2-13) Kiltale (1-9)
DIV 1C – GROUP ONE
Carnew Emetts (4-11) Brownstown (0-3)
DIV 1C – GROUP TWO
St Peter’s, Dunboyne (3-16) Clonkill (5-4)
DIV 2A – GROUP ONE
Shamrocks Offaly (2-10) Glenealy (1-8)
DIV 2A – GROUP TWO
Camross(W/O) Drumree (SCR)
DIV 2A – GROUP THREE
Kinnity (W/O) Longford Dev. Squad (SCR)
ROUND 3 – 19th March 2011
DIV 1A – GROUP ONE

Erins Own (WON) St Lachtains (LOST)
DIV A1 – GROUP TWO
Rower Inistioge (WON ) Craanford Fr. O Regans (LOST)
Faythe Harriers (W/O) O’Loughlin Gaels (SCR)
DIV 1B – GROUP ONE
The Harps (W/O) Castletown Geoghegan (SCR)
DIV 1C – GROUP ONE
Kilmessan (4-12) Brownstown (2-10)
DIV 1C – GROUP TWO
Brosna Gaels (W/O) Clonkill (SCR)
St Peters Dunboyne (5-7) Bray Emmetts (3-7)
DIV 2A – GROUP TWO
Camross(W/O) Drumree (SCR)
DIV 2A – GROUP THREE
Cullion (W/O) Longford Dev Squad (SCR)
DIV 1B – GROUP ONE FINAL – 1st April 2011
Raharney (0-17) The Harps (2-6)
DIV 2 – SEMI-FINAL
Shamrocks (4-15) Cullion (1-2)
DIV 1 – FINAL
St Lachtains (KK) (1-15) Rower Inistioge (KK) (1-10)
Division 2 Final
Camross (LS) (0-10) Shamrocks (OY) (1-06)

LEINSTER G.A.A. CLUB HURLING LEAGUE 2011
Results subject to Referees Report
DIVISION ONE – ROUND 1

17th March – Lene Gaels (WH) (4-16) Faughs (D) (3-14)
19th March – Castletown Geoghegan (WH) (W/O) Kilrush Askamore (WX) (SCR)
19th March – Erins Own (KK) (5-11) St Vincents (D) (1-5)
19th March – Blackwater St Brigids (WH) (3-8) Raharney (WH) (0-16)
19th March – Naomh Eoin (CW) (W/O) Kilmacud Crokes (D) (SCR)
19th March – Rathnure St Annes (WX) (2-12) Camross (LS) (0-13)
19th March – The Harps (LS) (0-13) Clonkill (WH) (1-6)
19th March – Mt Leinster Rangers (CW) (0-13) Borris Kilcotton (LS) (0-9)
23rd March – Rathdowney Errill (LS) (5-18) Castlepollard (WH) (1-9)
24th March – Lucan Sarsfields (D) (1-11) Clara (KK) (1-8)
Ballyboden St Endas (D) (1-10) St Mullins (CW) (2-14)
Shamrocks (WX) (1-13) Dunnamaggin (KK) (3-9)
DIVISION TWO – ROUND 1
17th March – Crumlin (D) (3-13) Carrick & Rivertown (OY) (1-9)
19th March – Monageer Boolavogue (WX) (1-16) St Peregrines (D) (1-6)
19th March – Carnew Emmetts (WW) (2-19) Ringtown (WH) (0-7)
19th March – Kiltale (MH) (1-13) St Oliver Plunketts (WH) (1-10)
19th March – Browntown (WH) (3-10) Coill Dubh (KE) (0-10)
19th March – Glenealy (WW) (2-5) Ballygarrett (WX) (0-5)
19th March – St Peters Dunboyne (MH) (1-11) Crookedwood (WH) (1-7)
19th March – Adamstown (W/O) Delvin (WH) (SCR)
19th March – Shamrocks H.C. (OY) (2-16) St Fintans, Mountrath (LS) (0-12)
19th March – Ballinkillen (CW) (3-9) Clonad (LS) (1-10)
DIVISION THREE – ROUND 1
17th March – Boardsmill (MH) (1-11) Bannow Ballymitty (WX) (0-12)
19th March – Eire Og Greystones (WW) (2-11) Turin (WH) (3-6)
19th March – Killurin (OY) (W/O) Kiltegan 2 (WW) (SCR)
19th March – Knockbridge (LH) (3-10) Rathmolyon (MH) (0-9)
19th March – Arklow Rocks Parnells (WW) (3-8) Clara 2 (3-7)
19th March – Shanahoe (LS) (3-8) Trim (MH) (0-12)
19th March – Bray Emmetts (WW) (W/O) Crossabeg Ballymurn (WX) (SCR)
19th March – Ratoath (MH) (5-19) Sallins (KE) (0-5)
19th March – Avondale (WW) (2-11) Naomh Moninne (LH) (0-5)
19th March – Clann na Gael (MH) (6-13) Ballypickas (LS) (3-13)
19th March – Na Fianna (MH) (0-14) St Patricks (WX) (0-10)
DIVISION FOUR – ROUND 1
19th March – Glenealy 2 (WW) (3-13) St Finians (D) (0-9)
19th March – Cullion (WH) (1-10) Pearse Og (LH) (1-9)
19th March – Scoil Ui Chonaill (D) (2-7) Raharney 2 (WH) (1-6)
19th March – Edenderry (OY) (2-15) St Patricks, Kilcoole (WW) (1-13)
30th March – St Fechins (LH) (3-9) Realth Dearg (D) (1-9)
ROUND 2
DIVISION 1

26th March – Erins Own (KK) (3-14) Castletown Geoghegan (WH) 1-6
26th March – St Vincents (D) (W/O)Kilrush Askamore (WX) (Scr)
26th March – Naomh Eoin (CW) (5-13) Raharney (WH) (2-15)
26th March – Camross (LS) (1-14) St Mullins (CW) (0-8)
26th March – Rathnure St.Annes (WX) (1-15) Ballyboden St Endas (D) (1-8)
26th March – Dunnamaggin (KK) (2-14) The Harps (LS) (1-10)
26th March – Clonkill (WH) (5-12) Shamrocks (WX) (2-8)
26th March – Rathdowney Errill (LS) (0-14) Lucan Sarsfields (D) (0-11)
27th March – Clara (KK) (2-19) Castlepollard (WH) (0-4)
26th March – Mt Leinster Rangers (CW) (2-9) Faughs (D) (1-13)
26th March – Lough Lene Gaels (WH) (2-9) Borris Kilcotton (LS) (2-8)
29th March – Kilmacud Crokes (D) (2-15) Blackwater St Brigids (WH) (0-11)
DIVISION TWO
26th March – Ringtown (WH) (0-6) Monageer Boolavogue (WX) (3-18)
26th March – Carnew Emetts (WW) (2-9) St.Peregrines (D) (0-12)
26th March – St.Oliver Plunketts (WH) (2-6) Balliinkillen (CW) (0-11)
26th March – Kiltale (MH) (Scr) Clonad (LS) (W/O)
26th March – Crumlin (D) (6-12) Brownstown (WH) (0-9)
26th March – Coill Dubh (KE) (3-11) Carrick and Riverstown (OY) (1-8)
26th March – Glenealy (WW) (4-8) Crookedwood (WH) (0-14)
26th March – St Fintans Mountrath (LS) (1-12) Adamstown (WX) (0-8)
26th March – Delvin (WH) (3-14) Shamrocks HC (OY) (1-12)
26th March – Ballygarrett (WX) (1-15) St Peter’s Dunboyne (MH) (2-11)
DIVISION THREE
26th March – Killurin (OY) (3-11) Rathmolyon (MH) (1-10)
26th March – Kiltegan 2 (WW) (1-14) Knockbridge (LH) (1-12)
26th March – Bannow Ballymitty (WX) (1-18) Clara 2 (KK) (0-9)
26th March – Boardsmill (MH) (0-19)Arklow Rocks Parnells (WW) (1-10)
26th March – Shanahoe (LS) (2-11)Naas (KE) (2-10)
26th March – Trim (MH) (4-17) Fingallians (D) (1-8)
26th March – Clann na Gael (MH) (4-12) Naomh Moninne (LH) (0-3)
26th March – Avondale (WW) (2-12) Balypickas (LS) (1-8)
26th March – St Patricks (WX) (2-10) Turin (WH) (1-9)
26th March – Bray Emmetts (WW) (2-12) Sallins (KE) (0-10)
30th March – Na Fianna (D) (1-7) Eire Og, Greystones (WW) (2-4)
DIVISION FOUR
26th March – Pearse OG (LH) (4-18) Glenealy 2 (WW) (0-9)
26th March – Cullion (WH) (0-13) St Finians (D) (0-10)
26th March – St. Kevins (D) (2-12) Scoil Ui Chonaill (D) (1-12)
26th March – Raharney 2 (WH) (2-12) Mattock Rangers (LH) (1-5)
26th March – Edenderry (OY) (0-10) Realt Dearg (D) (1-6)
ROUND 3
DIVISION ONE

Erins Own (KK) (W/O) Kilrush Askamore (WX) (Scr)
St Vincents (D) (W/O) Castletown Geoghegan (WH) (SCR)
Naomh Eoin (CW) (W/O) Blackwater St Brigids (WX) (Scr)
9th April – Raharney (WH) (2-11) Kilmacud Crokes (D) (2-10)
10th April – Rathnure St.Annes (WX) (1-15) St Mullins (CW) (3-6)
The Harps (LS) (W/O) Shamrocks (WX) (Scr)
9th April – Dunnamaggin (KK) (2-18) Clonkill (WH) (3-12)
8th April – Lucan Sarsfields (D) (0-18) Castlepollard (WH) (2-12)
9th April- Clara (KK) (0-16) Rathdowney Errill (LS) (0-12)
9th April – Borris Kilcotton (LS) (1-17) Faughs (D) (1-16)
9th April – Mt Leinster Rangers (CW) (1-17) Lough Lene Gaels (WH) (1-8)
DIVISION TWO
9th April – Monageer Boolavogue (WX) (1-13) Carnew Emetts (WW) (3-9)
9th April – St.Peregrines (D) (1-11) Ringtown (WH) (0-14)
St.Oliver Plunketts (WH) (W/O) Clonad (LS) (Scr)
Balliinkillen (CW) (W/O) Kiltale (MH) (Scr)
Brownstown (WH) (W/O) Carrick and Riverstown (OY) (Scr)
7th April – St Peters Dunboyne (MH) (1-20) Glenealy (WW) (4-10)
9th April – Ballygarrett (WX) (4-10) Crookedwood (WH) (1-8)
9th April – Shamrocks HC (OY) (2-13) Adamstown (WX) (1-08)
9th April – St Fintans Mountrath (LS) (1-16) Delvin (WH) (1-11)
DIVISION THREE
9th April – St Patricks (WX) (2-13) Eire og Greystones (WW) (0-8)
9th April – Na Fianna (MH) (1-13) Turin (WH) (1-9)
9th April – Boardsmill (MH) (4-19) Clara 2 (KK) (1-6)
9th April – Bannow Ballymitty (WX) (2-18) Arklow Rocks Parnells (WW) (0-7)
9th April – Shanahoe (LS) (4-9) Fingallians (D) (2-4)
9th April – Trim (MH) (0-6) Naas (KE) (2-14)
Sallins (KE) (w/o) Crossabeg Ballymurn (WX) (Scr)
9th April – Avondale (WW) (3-12) Clann na Gael (MH) (2-14)
Naomh Moninne (LH) (w/o) Ballypickas (LS) (Scr)
DIVISION FOUR
9th April – Glenealy 2 (WW) (3-27) Cullion (WH) (0-10)
9th April – St Finians (D) (0-14) Pearse OG (LH) (1-14)
9th April – St. Kevins (D) (1-11) Raharney 2 (WH) (1-08)
9th April – St. Patricks Kilcoole (WW) (1-16) Realt Dearg (D) (1-10)
9th April – St Fechins (LH) (1-10) Edenderry (OY) (1-09)
QUARTER-FINALS
DIV 1 Q-FINAL
Dunnamaggin W/O Rathnure (WX) Scr
DIV 2 Q-FINAL
Shamrocks (1-14) Glenealy (1-11)
DIV 3 Q-FINALS
Na Fianna (1-13) Avondale (1-5)
Shanahoe (5-16) Bray Emmetts (0-8)
DIV 4 S-FINALS
Pearse Og (3-11) Edenderry (1-9)
Kevin’s HC (4-14) St Fechin’s (1-7)
Division One Semi Finals
Clara (KK) (2-15) Erins Own (KK) (0-9)
Naomh Eoin (CW) (0-13) Dunnamaggin (KK) (0-11)
Division Two Semi Finals
Shamrocks (OY) (2-15) Oliver Plunketts (WH) (1-08)
Crumlin (D) (0-14) Carnew (WW) (2-5)
Division Three Semi Finals
Shanahoe (LS) (5-11) Boardsmill (MH) (1-9)
FINALS
DIVISION TWO

Crumlin (DB) (0-17) Shamrocks (OY) (0-13)
DIVISION THREE
Shanahoe (LS) (1-9) Na Fianna (MH) (0-12)
(Replay)- Na Fianna (2-16) Shanahoe (1-12)
DIVISION FOUR
St Kevins (2-14) Pearse Og (0-11)
DIVISION ONE
Clara (KK) (1-19) Naomh Eoin (CW) (3-9)

LEINSTER G.A.A JUNIOR HURLING SHIELD 2011
26th March – Louth (0-17) Warwickshire (2-6)
3rd April – Westmeath (3-19) Longford (3-12)
9th April – Warwickshire (2-14) Longford (1-10)
16th April – Westmeath (5-17) Warwickshire (1-12)
16th April – Louth (W/O) Longford (SCR)

LEINSTER G.A.A. MINOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2011
9th April – Westmeath (2-24) Carlow (1-9)
23rd April – Meath (1-16) Kildare (1-14)
23rd April – Westmeath (1-19) Laois (0-16)
23rd April – Wexford (3-13) Offaly (3-10)
23rd April – Carlow (3-22) Wicklow (0-5)
7th May – Offaly (3-16) Carlow (1-10)
7th May – Laois (2-21) Meath (4-8)
7th May – Kilkenny (2-10) Westmeath (1-11)
7th May – Dublin (1-18) Wexford (3-10)
21st May – Wexford (2-12) Laois (1-7)
21st May – Westmeath (1-14) Offaly (0-9)
25th June – Dublin (1-16) Westmeath (2-7)
25th June – Kilkenny (2-19) Wexford (2-13)
3rd July – Dublin (1-14) Kilkenny (1-11)

LEINSTER G.A.A. MINOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2011
16th April – Wexford (7-17) Kilkenny (0-0)
16th April – Offaly (3-7) Wicklow (1-9)
16th April – Louth (1-13) Meath (1-11)
16th April – Kildare (1-15) Longford (0-8)
16th April – Dublin (4-15) Westmeath (0-8)
16th April – Laois (1-14) Carlow (1-7)
27th April – Longford (1-10) Westmeath (0-7)
29th April – Meath (1-17) Carlow (1-3)
7th May – Longford (4-14) Wicklow (0-4)
14th May – Louth (3-6) Laois (1-6)
14th May – Meath (1-16) Wexford 0-3)
14th May – Dublin (0-10)Longford (0-5)
14th May – Kildare (0-16) Offaly (0-8)
29th June – Dublin (1-24) Kildare (0-11)
29th June – Meath (0-13) Louth (0-10)
10th July – Dublin (2-18) Meath (1-11)

LEINSTER G.A.A. JUNIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2011
11th May – Longford (1-8) Meath (0-7)
25th May – Cavan (1-12) Longford (2-6)
25th May – Kilkenny (3-5) Wexford (0-13)
25th May – Dublin (2-13) Wicklow (1-9)
25th May – Kildare (2-14) Louth (1-8)
8th June – Kildare (1-9) Dublin (0-5)
8th June – Cavan (0-13) Kilkenny (0-4)
6th July – Kildare (5-8) Cavan (1-9)
LEINSTER G.A.A. SENIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2011
14th May – Antrim (1-21) Laois (3-12)
22nd May – Westmeath (4-10) Carlow (1-14)
29th May – Dublin (2-21) Offaly (1-20)
29th May – Wexford (3-16) Antrim (1-11)
4th June – Galway (4-17) Westmeath (2-14)
11th June – Kilkenny (1-26) Wexford (1-15)
18th June – Dublin (0-19) Galway (2-7)
3rd July – Kilkenny (4-17) Dublin (1-15)

LEINSTER G.A.A. SENIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2011
22nd May – Laois (0-10) Longford (0-9)
22nd May – Kildare (0-12) Wicklow (0-5)
28th May – Wexford (2-16) Offaly (0-8)
5th June – Dublin (1-16) Laois (0-11)
5th June – Kildare (0-16) Meath (0-10)
11th June – Wexford (1-24) Westmeath (0-15)
12th June – Carlow (0-14) Louth (0-13)
26th June – Dublin (1-12) Kildare (1-11)
26th June – Wexford (4-12) Carlow (0-10)
10th July – Dublin (2-12) Wexford (1-12)

BORD GAIS ENERGY LEINSTER G.A.A. U-21 HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2011
7th June – Wexford (1-16) Kilkenny (2-12)
8th June – Dublin (4-11) Carlow (0-11)
22nd June – Wexford (7-18) Laois (2-10)
23rd June – Dublin (0-21) Offaly (0-8)
13th July – Dublin (1-18) Wexford (0-11)

LEINSTER G.A.A. U-21 “A” HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2011
29th June – Meath (4-18) Louth (2-4)
13th July – Meath (1-10) Kildare (0-10)
27th July – Westmeath (2-17) Meath (1-18) A.E.T.

LEINSTER G.A.A. INTERMMEDIATE HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL 2011
6th July – Kilkenny (2-19) Wexford (2-8)

LEINSTER G.A.A. CLUB JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2011
15th October – Knockbridge (LH) (1-11) Boardsmill (MH) (0-13)
15th October – Carlow Town (CW) (0-13) Maynooth (KE) (1-7)
15th October – St Patricks (WW) (2-15) Naomh Barrog (DB) (0-10)
29th October – St Patricks (KK) (2-17) Carlow Town (CW) (0-6)
30th October – Ballyfin (LS) (1-14) Knockbridge (LH) (0-15)
30th October – Horeswood (WX) (1-13) St Brigids (WH) (0-12)
30th October – Brosna Gaels (OY) (4-14) St Patricks (WW) (1-12)
13th November – Ballyfin (LS) (1-12) Horeswood (WX) (1-10)
13th November -St. Patricks (KK) (2-18) Brosna Gaels (OY) (1-4)
27th November – St Patricks (KK) (0-20) Ballyfin (LS) (1-7)

LEINSTER G.A.A. CLUB INTERMEDIATE HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2011
23rd October – Celbridge (KE) (1-12) Glenealy (WW) (1-8)
23rd October – Danesfort (KK) (0-18) Kildalkey (MH) (1-7)
6th November – Mount Leinster Rangers (CW) (1-10) Danesfort (KK) (1-8)
6th November – Celbridge (KE) (0-17) Adamstown (WX) (1-7)
19th November – Mount Leinster Rangers (CW) (1-13) Celbridge (KE) (0-13)

LEINSTER G.A.A. CLUB INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2011
23rd October – O Raghallaighs (LH) (0-14) Moynalvey (MH) (0-8)
23rd October – St. Brigids (OY) (1-10) Killeshin (LS) (0-9)
23rd October – Coralstown/Kinnegad (WH) (0-18) St. Brigids (LD) (0-5)
6th November – Eire Og Greystones (WW) (1-6) Raghallaighs (LH) (0-7)
6th November – St. Brigids (OY) (1-10) St. Martins (WX) (0-7)
6th November – Muckalee (KK) (1-13) St. Andrews (CW) (1-7)
13th November – Skerries Harps (DB) (1-8) Muckalee (KK) (0-7)
13th November – Confey (KE) (3-8) Coralstown Kinnegad (WH) (1-13)
20th November – Confey (KE) (2-8) Skerries Harps (DB) (0-9)
20th November – Eire Og (WW) (2-11) St Brigids (OY) (0-12)
4th December – Eire Og, Greystones (WW) (0-8) Confey (KE) (0-6)

LEINSTER G.A.A. CLUB JUNIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2011
22nd October – Geraldine O Hanrahans (WX) (2-12) St. Pauls (WH) (2-02)
23rd October – Clonmore (CW) (2-4) Robertstown (KE) (1-6)
23rd October – St. Fechins (LH) (0-13) Ballymore (LD) (0-6)
6th November – Cappincur (OY) (0-11) Clonmore (CW) (0-9)
6th November – St. Fechins (LH) (3-9) Man O War (DB) (1-6)
6th November – Ballivor (MH) (0-16) Spink (LS) (1-7)
6th November – Geraldine O Hanrahans (WX) (4-11) Kilmacanogue (WW) (0-6)
20th November – St Fechins (LH) (1-7) Cappincur (OY) (0-7) AET
20th November – Ballivor (MH) (1-13) Geraldine O Hanrahans (WX) (1-7)
4th December – Ballivor (MH) (1-15) St Fechins (LH) (1-8) AET

LEINSTER G.A.A. CLUB SPECIAL JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2011
23rd October – St. Laurences (KE) (0-9) Southern Gaels (WH) (1-5)
6th November – Park Ratheniska (LS) (1-13) Mattock Rangers (LH) (1-5)
6th November – Parnells (DB) (2-14) Killeigh (OY) (2-6)
13th November – Park Ratheniska (LS) (3-12) St. Laurences (KE) (0-7)
20th November – Park Ratheniska (LS) (2-10) Parnells (DB) (1-8)

AIB LEINSTER G.A.A. CLUB SENIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2011
6th November – Ballyboden St. Endas (DB) (2-12) Clonkill (WH) (1-13)
6th November – Oulart the Ballagh (WX) (2-12) James Stephens (KK) (0-15)
13th November – Oulart the Ballagh (WX) (3-12) Clough Ballacolla (LS) (2-11)
13th November – Coolderry (OY) (1-18) Ballyboden St. Endas (DB) (0-15)
27th November – Coolderry (OY) (1-15) Oulart The Ballagh (WX) (1-11)

AIB LEINSTER G.A.A. CLUB SENIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2011
13th November – St. Brigids (DB) (2-15) Summerhill (MH) (0-11)
13th November – Portlaoise (LS) (2-12) St. Patricks (LH) (1-14) – A.E.T.
13th November – Athy (KE) (1-8) Edenderry (OY) (1-5)
13th November – Garrycastle (WH) (4-11) Longford Slashers (LD) (1-6)
20th November – Portlaoise (LS) (1-14) Rathnew (WW) (0-12)
20th November – St Brigids (DB) (1-20) Horeswood (WX) (3-8)
20th November- Athy (KE) (1-13) Old Leighlin (CW) (1-3)
4th December – St Brigids (DB) (2-16) Portlaoise (LS) (1-15) AET
4th December -Garrycastle (WH) (1-10) Athy (KE) (1-6)
18th December – Garrycastle (WH) (1-8) St Brigids (DB) (0-10)

Carlow GAA
Dublin GAA
Kildare GAA
Kilkenny GAA
Laois GAA
Longford GAA
Louth GAA
Meath GAA
Offaly GAA
Westmeath GAA
Wexford GAA
Wicklow GAA