Fáilte chuig leinstergaa.ie - suíomh oifigiúil Comhairle Laighean CLG

Results 2010

Leinster G.A.A. Results 2010

Results 2010
O’ BYRNE CUP S.F. 2010

16th January – Laois (2-9) D.I.T. (1-9)
17th January – Kildare (0-16) U.C.D. (1-10)
17th January – Louth (2-18) Wicklow (0-11)
17th January – Dublin (2-10) Wexford (0-8)
17th January – Dublin (2-10) Wexford (0-8)
17th January – Meath (2-14) Longford (0-13)
17th January – Offaly (1-23) Kilkenny (0-5)
17th January – D.C.U. (0-18) Westmeath (0-8)
24thJanuary – Kildare (0-12) Laois (0-8)
24th January – Louth (0-18) A.I.T. (1-8)
24th January- Dublin (2-15) Meath (1-18) A.E.T.
24th January – D.C.U. (0-16) Offaly (0-8)
27th January – Meath (1-10) Dublin (1-9) REPLAY
31st January – Louth (1-16) Kildare (0-14)
31st January – DCU (0-16) Meath (0-13)
21st February – DCU (1-15) Louth (0-17)
O’ BYRNE CUP S.F. SHIELD 2010
22nd January – DIT (0-14) UCD (2-7)
23rd January – Westmeath (2-17) Kilkenny (0-6)
23rd January – Carlow (2-13) Wicklow (1-10)
24th January – Wexford (1-10) Longford (0-12)
31st January – Carlow (3-7) DIT (0-10)
31st January – Wexford (1-11) Westmeath (0-8)
28th February – Carlow (1-15) Wexford (2-8)

KEHOE CUP S.H. 2010
23rd January – Kildare (5-22) Armagh (2-13)
24th January – Louth (2-9) Trinity (0-8)
24th January – Roscommon (1-10) Wicklow (0-12)
24th January – Down (3-23) Longford (0-4)
Carlow IT (W/O) Mayo (SCR)
27th January – DCU (3-16) Fingal (3-9)
31st January – Meath (0-18) DCU (1-14)
31st January – Carlow I.T. (1-15) Roscommon (1-12)
31st January – Westmeath (0-19) Down (0-18)
31st January – Kildare (1-15) Louth (1-8)
6th February – Westmeath (2-26) Carlow I.T. (1-11)
6th February – Kildare (2-20) Meath (1-17)
13th February – Westmeath (1-15) Kildare (1-11)
KEHOE CUP S.H. SHIELD 2010
31st January – Armagh (4-13) Trinity College (0-6)
7th February – Wicklow (3-22) Longford (3-9)
10th February – Armagh (1-20) Fingal (1-16)
14th February – Wicklow (3-12) Armagh (1-17)

WALSH CUP S.H. 2010
24th January – UCD (4-21) Antrim (3-10)
24th January – NUI Galway (1-17) Carlow (1-8)
24th January – Laois (1-25) GMIT (1-13)
24th January – Uibh Fhaili (1-19) DIT (1-18)
30th January – Dublin (2-16) NUI Galway (0-12)
31st January – Galway (4-24) Laois (2-17) A.E.T.
31st January – Offaly (1-16) Kilkenny (1-13)
31st January – Wexford (2-16) UCD (1-13)
6th February – Galway (1-22) Offaly (2-15)
6th February – Dublin (2-17) Wexford (2-13)
14th February – Galway (1-22) Dublin (1-15)

WALSH CUP S.H. SHIELD 2010
6th February – Antrim (2-23) NUIG (4-15)
6th February – Carlow (2-14) UCD (0-11)
6th February – Kilkenny (8-20) GMIT (0-8)
7th February – Laois (1-24) DIT (2-13)
13th February – Laois (1-17) Kilkenny (1-16)
14th February – Carlow (2-14) Antrim (1-15)

18th April – Laois (1-16) Carlow (1-10)

CADBURYS LEINSTER G.A.A. U-21 F.C.
20th February – Louth (4-16) Wexford (0-8)
20th February – Westmeath (1-6) Kildare (0-6)
21st February – Wicklow (3-13) Longford (0-10)
6th March – Carlow (2-14) Offaly (1-15) AET
6th March – Dublin (1-14) Louth (1-8) AET
6th March – Westmeath (2-13) Meath (1-10)
6th March – Laois (0-13) Wicklow (0-10)
10th March – Carlow (1-16) Kilkenny (0-3)
17th March – Westmeath (0-14) Laois (0-11)
17th March – Dublin (0-14) Carlow (0-13) AET
4th April – Dublin (1-12) Westmeath (0-9)

LEINSTER G.A.A. MINOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Round 1

6th March – Louth (0-14) Wexford (1-9)
6th March – Wicklow (1-12) Kilkenny (0-7)
ROUND 2
13th March – Louth (4-10) Offaly (0-12)
13th March – Longford (3-15) Wicklow (2-3)
ROUND 3
20th March – Kilkenny (3-7) Longford (0-5)
21st March – Offaly (4-10) Wexford (1-6)
FINALS
27th March – Offaly (3-26) Kilkenny (0-3)
27th March – Wexford (0-11) Wicklow (1-2)
4th April – Longford (2-11) Louth (1-10)

LEINSTER G.A.A. CLUB HURLING LEAGUE 2010
Round 1
GROUP ONE

27th March – Erins Own (KK) (4-10) Buffers Alley (WX) (1-13)
27th March – Naomh Eoin (CW) (1-14) Kilcormac/Killoughy (OY) (0-7)
27th March – Crumlin (DB) (0-19) Ballinakill (LS) (2-10)
27th March – Mt Leinster Rangers (CW) (0-13) Craobh Chiarain (DB) (1-13)
27th March – Colderry (OY) (SCR) Castletown Geoghegan (WH) (W/O)
27th March – Rathdowney/Errill (LS) (2-12) Kilmacud Crokes (DB) (0-14)
27th March – St Rynaghs (OY) (0-20) Shelmaliers (WX) (1-10)
27th March – Camross (LS) (1-14) Shinrone (OY) (1-9)
27th March – Ballyboden St Endas (DB) (3-13) Rathnure (WX) (3-11)
27th March – Harps (LS) (3-20) Rapparees (WX) (2-13)
27th March – Mooncoin (KK) (2-12) Oylgate-Glenbrien (WX) (2-8)
27th March – Dicksboro (KK) (2-13) Raharney (WH) (0-7)
27th March – St Mullins (CW) (0-12) Cloughbawn (WX) (0-12)
27th March – Askamore Kilrush (WX) (1-17) Clara A (KK) (2-12)
GROUP TWO
27th March – Ringtown (WH) (1-14) Borris In Ossory (LS) (0-10)
27th March – Belmont (OY) (SCR) Faughs (DB) (W/O)
27th March – Colt (LS) (W/O) Brownstown (WH) (SCR)
27th March – Shamrocks (WX) (4-12) Kilcotton (LS) (4-5)
27th March – Carrig & Riverstown (OY (1-17) Ballyfin (LS) (1-9)
27th March – Oliver Plunketts (WH) (4-6) Rathgarouge Cushinstown (WX) (1-9)
27th March – Lucan Sarsfields (DB) (3-12) Marshalstown (WX) (0-17)
27th March – Lough Lene Gaels (WH) (2-11) Rathmolyon (MH) (1-11)
27th March – Oulart the Ballagh 2 (WX) (2-13) Glenealy A (WW) (1-7)
27th March – Carnew Emmets A (WW) (2-13) Geraldine O Hanrahs (WX) (3-10)
27th March – St Fintan’s, Mountrath (LS) (1-16) Moonageer-Boolavogue (WX) (1-8)
GROUP THREE
27th March – Killavilla (OY) (2-14) Eire Og Chorra Choill (KE) (0-12)
27th March – Thomas Davis (DB) (1-13) Avondale (WW) (1-10)
27th March – St Peregrine’s (DB) (0-16) Bray Emmets (WW) (1-14)
27th March – Killurin (OY) (0-13) Delvin (WH) (0-6)
27th March – Davidstown-Courtnacuddy (WX) (5-16) St Patrick’s, Kilcoole (WW) (2-12)
27th March – Arklow Rocks (WW) (1-10) Naomh Moninne (LH) (1-13)
27th March – Round Towers (DB) (2-8) St Patricks (KK) (0-11)
27th March – Knockbridge (LH) (0-13) Naomh O’Mahonys (MH) (1-6)
27th March – Clonad (LS) (0-23) St Brigids Hurling Club (WH) (1-5)
27th March – Taghmon-Camross (WX) (3-7) Kiltegan (WW) (3-5)
27th March – Shanahoe (LS) (1-9) Naas (KE) (1-9)
27th March – Turin (WH) (0-10) Cloneen (KK) (1-7)
GROUP FOUR
27th March – Fingallians (DB) (3-8) Glenealy B (WW) (1-4)
27th March – Fergal Og (WW) (W/O) Southern Gaels (WH) (SCR)
27th March – Clara B (KK) (5-14) St Fechins (LH) (3-9)
27th March – Wolfe Tones HC (LH) (1-13) Donaghmore Ashbourne (MH) (1-11)
27th March – Ratoath (MH) (2-9) Cullion (WH) (0-11)
27th March – Na Fianna (MH) (1-17) Mattock Rangers (LH) (0-7)
27th March – Eire Og (Greystones) (WW) (2-9) Longwood (MH) (0-9)
27th March – St Kevins (DB) (4-10) Carnew Emmetts (WW) (4-5)
ROUND 2
GROUP ONE

5th April – Mooncoin (KK) (3-14) Ballinakill (LS) (2-8)
5th April – Shelmaliers (WX) (3-11) Dunnamaggain (KK) (0-13)
5th April – Askamore Kilrush (WX) (1-12) Rathdowney Errill (LS) (1-11)
5th April – Clara A (KK) (3-7) Kilmacud Crokes (DB) (0-11)
5th April – Clonkill (WH) (1-18) Rathnure (WX) (1-14)
5th April – Harps (LS) (1-11) Naomh Eoin (CW) (0-12)
5th April – Dicksboro (KK) (4-9) Craobh Chiaran (DB) (0-6)
5th April – Castletown Geoghegan (WH) (2-7) St Mullins (CW) (1-9)
5th April – Erins Own (KK) (2-13) Shinrone (OY) (0-10)
5th April – Tullaroan (KK) (2-11) Ballyboden St Endas (DB) (0-13)
5th April – Rapparees (WX) (2-13) Kilcormac/Killoughy (OY) (0-8)
5th April – Crumlin (DB) (1-7) Oylgate Glenbrien (WX) (0-7)
5th April – Raharney (WH) (0-13) Crumlin (DB) (1-7)
5th April – St Rynaghs (OY) (4-14) St Brigids (DB) (0-12)
5th April – Coolderry (OY) (2-19) Cloughbawn (WX) (1-7)
GROUP TWO
5th April – Ringtown (WH) (1-8) Marshalstown (WX) (0-8)
5th April – Lough Lene Gaels (WH) (2-10) Kilcotton (LS) (1-9)
5th April – Carnew Emmets A (WW) (4-9) Ballyfin (LS) (0-8)
5th April – Rathmolyon (MH) (3-10) Shamrocks (WX) (1-13)
5th April – Faughs (DB) (4-16) Glenealy A (WW) (1-9)
5th April – Lucan Sarsfields (DB) (4-13) Borris In Ossory (LS) (0-8)
5th April – Oulart the Ballagh (WX) (W/O) Belmont (OY) (SCR)
5th April – Blackwater (WX) (0-12) Colt (LS) (1-10)
5th April – Geraldine O’Hanrahans (WX) (1-10) Carrig & Riverstown (OY) (0-7)
5th April – Ballinkillen (CW) (0-14) Naomh Brid (CW) (1-8)
5th April – Oliver Plunketts (WH) (1-14) Moonageer-Boolavogue (WX) (3-5)
GROUP THREE
5th April – St Patricks (KK) (W/O) Eire Og Chorra Choill (KE) (SCR)
5th April – Navan O’Mahonys (MH) (2-13) Thomas Davis (DB) (1-10)
5th April – Cloneen (KK) (5-13) Arklow Rocks (WW) (0-6)
5th April – Round Towers, Clondalkin (DB) (1-13) Killavilla (OY) (0-7)
5th April – Avondale (WW) (1-17) Knockbridge (LH) (2-7)
5th April – Bray Emmets (WW) (W/O) St Brigids Hurling Club (WH) (SCR)
5th April – Taghmon Camross (WX) (1-10) Killurin (OY) (0-8)
5th April – Davidstown Courtnacuddy (WX) (1-11) Shanahoe (LS) (0-9)
5th April – Naomh Moninne (LH) (2-12) Turin (WH) (0-12)
5th April – Clonad (LS) (3-12) St Peregrines (DB) (2-9)
5th April – St Patrick’s, Kilcoole (WW) (2-12) Naas (KE) (3-6)
GROUP FOUR
5th April – Ratoath (MH) (1-12) Glenealy B (WW) (1-2)
5th April – Na Fianna (MH) (1-23) Fergal Og (WW) (2-9)
5th April – Clara B (KK) (2-14) Eire Og Greystones (WW) (0-13)
5th April – St Kevins (DB) (4-20) Wolfe Tones HC (LH) (1-6)
5th April – Longwood (MH) (2-10) St Fechins (LH) (1-6)
5th April – Donaghmore Ashbourne (MH) (1-12) Carnew Emmets B (WW) (1-10)
Round 3
GROUP ONE

17th April – Erins Own (KK) (1-14) Camross (LS) (0-10)
17th April – Rathnure (WX) (2-22) Tullaroan (KK) (0-11)
17th April – Harps (LS) (2-15) Kilcormac/Killoughy (OY) (3-5)
17th April – Mooncoin (KK) (0-25) Crumlin (DB) (2-9)
17th April – Dicksboro (KK) (1-13) Mt Leinster Rangers (0-13)
17th April – St Rynaghs (OY) (2-19) Dunnamaggin (KK) (0-14)
17th April – Askamore Kilrush (WX) (Won) Kilmacud Crokes (DB) (Lost)
17th April – Shinrone (OY) (W/0) Buffers Alley (WX) (SCR)
17th April – Ballyboden St Endas (DB) (4-11) Clonkill (WH) (0-9)
17th April – Rapparees (WX) (2-11) Naomh Eoin (CW) (0-16)
17th April- Oylegate Glenbrien (WX) (2-12) Ballinakill (LS) (0-9)
17th April – Cloughbawn (WX) (1-16) Castletown Geoghegan (WH) (0-14)
17th April – St Brigids (DB) (2-13) Shelmaliers (WX) (2-9)
17th April – Clara A (KK) (1-14) Rathdowney Errill (LS) (0-16)
GROUP TWO
17th April – Marshalstown (WX) (W/O) Borris in Ossory (LS) (SCR)
17th April – Shamrocks (WX) (1-17) Lough Lene Gaels (WH) (1-13)
17th April – Glenealy A (WW) (W/O) Belmont (OY) (SCR)
17th April – Balinkillen (CW) (2-9) Colt (LS) (1-10)
17th April – Carnew Emmets A (WW) (W/O) Carrig and Riverstown (OY) (SCR)
17th April – Monageer – Boolavogue (WX) (1-10) Rathgarogue Cushinstown (WX) (1-8)
17th April – Lucan Sarsfields (DB) (4-16) Ringtown (WH) (0-9)
17th April – Rathmoylon (MH) (W/O) Kilcotton (LS) (SCR)
17th April – Faughs (DB) (5-15) Oulart the Ballagh 2 (WX) (2-15)
17th April – Blackwater (WX) (W/O) Naomh Brid (CW) (SCR)
17th April – Geraldine O Hanrahans (WX) (W/O) Ballyfin (LS) (SCR)
17th April – St Fintans Mountrath (LS) (3-12) Oliver Plunketts (WH) (1-12)
GROUP THREE
17th April – Round Towers (Clondalkin) (DB) (2-13) Eire Og Chorra Choill (KE) (0-17)
17th April – Thomas Davis (DB) (3-12) Knockbridge (LH) (1-6)
17th April – St Peregrine’s (DB) (W/O) St Brigids (WH) (SCR)
17th April – Delvin (WH) (W/O) Taghmon-Camross (WX) (SCR)
17th April – St Patricks Kilcoole (WW) (1-14) Shanahoe (LS) (1-11)
17th April – Arklow Rocks (WW) (1-17) Turin (WH) (1-9)
17th April – Clonad (LS) (2-21) Bray Emmets (WW) (0-10)
17th April – Killurin (OY) (W/O) Kiltegan (WW)(SCR)
17th April – Davidstown Courtnacuddy (WX) (W/0) Naas (SCR)
17th April – Naomh Moninne (LH) (3-11) Cloneen (KK) (2-12)
GROUP FOUR
17th April – Glenealy B (WW) (2-13) Cullion (WH) (2-11)
17th April – Fergal Og (WW) (1-15) Mattock Rangers (LH) (1-3)
17th April – Clara B (KK) (W/O) Longwood (MH) (SCR)
17th April – Carnew Emmetts B (WW) (4-14) Wolftones HC (LH) (3-10)
17th April – Fingallians (DB) (5-10) Ratoath (MH) (1-6)
17th April – Southern Gaels (WH) (W/O) Na Fianna (MH) (SCR)
17th April – St Fechins (LH) (1-7) Eire Og, Greystones (WW) (0-10)
17th April – St Kevins (DB) (5-8) Donaghmore Ashbourne (MH) (2-4)
QUARTER-FINALS
GROUP ONE

24th April – Ballyboden St Endas (DB) (2-14) The Harps (LS) (2-12)
25th April – Castletown Geoghegan (WH) (2-9) St Rynaghs (OY)(1-10)
30th April – Askamore Kilrush (WX) (Won) Mooncoin (Lost)
1st May – Erins Own (KK) (3-8) Dicksboro (KK) (1-11)
GROUP TWO
24th April – Lucan Sarsfields (DB) (2-12) Oliver Plunketts (1-10)
Shamrocks (WX) (W/0) Faughs (DB) (SCR
GROUP THREE
Round Towers Clondalkin (DB) (4-15) Naomh Moninne (LH) (1-17)
Clonad (LS) (0-17) Davidstown Courtnacuddy (WX) (1-9)
SEMI-FINALS
GROUP ONE

3rd May – Erins Own (KK) (2-19) Castletown Geoghegan (WH) (3-5)
GROUP TWO
2nd May – Lucan Sarsfields (DB) (1-15) Geraldine O’Hanrahans (WX) (0-12)
GROUP THREE
Clonad (LS) (2-15) Round Towers (DB) (2-12)
GROUP FOUR
1st May – Na Fianna (MH) (0-14) St Kevins (DB) (0-13)
3rd May – Clara B (KK) (1-19) Fingallians (DB) (1-9)
FINALS
Div 2 – 29th May – Shamrocks (Wexford) (2-11) Lucan Sarsfields (Dublin) (2-7)
Div 3 – 30th May – Clonad (Laois) (3-14) Killurin (Offaly) (3-8)
Div 1 – 6th June – Ballyboden St Endas (Dublin) (3-21) Erins Own (Kilkenny) (3-19) A.E.T.
Div 4 – 7th July – Clara (Kilkenny) (1-13) Na Fianna (Meath) (1-8)

ESB LEINSTER G.A.A. MINOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2010
10th April – Kildare (4-22) Wicklow (1-6)
10th April – Westmeath (2-16) Meath (0-4)
1st May – Westmeath (2-16) Laois (1-11)
1st May – Carlow (4-10) Kildare (1-9)
1st May – Kilkenny (2-13) Dublin (0-9)
1st May – Wexford (3-21) Offaly (2-17) A.E.T.
15th May – Offaly (0-15) Westmeath (0-13)
15th May – Dublin (0-22) Carlow (2-14)
26th June – Dublin (1-16) Wexford (1-15)
27th June – Kilkenny (2-22) Offaly (1-13)
4th July – Kilkenny (1-20) Dublin (0-10)

ESB LEINSTER G.A.A. MINOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2010
ROUND 1

17th April – Wicklow (2-13) Wexford (1-9)
17th April – Westmeath (1-12) Carlow (0-6)
17th April – Laois (5-9) Louth (0-14)
17th April – Kildare (2-10) Dublin (1-9)
17th April – Offaly (2-19) Longford (0-3)
17th April – Meath (6-27) Kilkenny (0-0)
LOSERS SECTION
24th April – Longford (2-12) Wexford (1-07)
24th April – Dublin (4-11) Louth (0-5)
LOSERS SECTION
8th May – Longford (1-13) Carlow (1-4)
QUARTER-FINALS
22nd May – Offaly (1-9) Meath (1-8)
22nd May – Longford (1-6)Westmeath (0-6)
22nd May – Dublin (1-13) Kildare (0-16) A.E.T.
22nd May – Laois (0-17) Wicklow (1-13)
29th May – Dublin (1-13) Kildare (2-10) A.E.T. REPLAY
29th June – Kildare (1-13) Dublin (0-13) REPLAY
30th June – Offaly (0-10) Laois (0-9)
4th July – Longford (3-5) Kildare (0-13)
11th July – Longford (0-14) Offaly (0-8)

LEINSTER G.A.A. JUNIOR HURLING SHIELD 2010
6th May – Louth (2-15) Longford (3-4)
8th May – Warwickshire (4-14) Leitrim (1-8)
15th May – Louth (0-15) Warwickshire (1-11)
22nd May – Warwickshire (2-9) Longford (1-9)
26th May – Louth (5-22) Leitrim (0-10)

LEINSTER G.A.A. JUNIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2010
12th May – Meath (2-14) Wicklow (1-8)
26th May – Meath (2-13) Kilkenny (0-5)
26th May – Cavan (2-13) Wexford (0-4)
26th May – Louth (3-14) Longford (3-8)
26th May – Kildare (1-12) Dublin (1-5)
9th June – Louth (1-7) Kildare (0-7)
9th June – Cavan (1-4) Meath (0-4)
30th June – Louth (0-13) Cavan (2-6)

LEINSTER G.A.A. SENIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2010
16th May – Wicklow (3-13) Carlow (0-12)
23rd May – Meath (1-20) Offaly (2-)
23rd May – Louth (1-11) Longford (1-7)
5th June – Louth (1-22) Kildare (1-16)
6th June – Westmeath (0-15) Wicklow (1-11)
13th June – Laois (1-16) Meath (2-13) AET
13th June – Dublin (2-16) Wexford (0-15) AET
19th June – Meath (2-14) Laois (0-10) Replay
27th June – Meath (5-9) Dublin (0-13)
27th June – Louth (1-15) Westmeath (2-10)
11th July – Meath (1-12) Louth (1-10)

LEINSTER G.A.A. SENIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2010
22nd May – Laois (1-13) Carlow (0-10)
29th May – Galway (2-22) Wexford (1-14)
30th May – Offaly (2-26) Antrim (3-16) A.E.T.
6th June – Dublin (0-25) Laois (0-16)
20th June – Kilkenny (4-19) Dublin (0-12)
20th June – Offaly (3-15) Galway (2-18)
26th June – Galway (3-17) Offaly (2-18) Replay
4th July – Kilkenny (1-19) Galway (1-12)

BORD GAIS ENERGY LEINSTER G.A.A. U-21 HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2010
9th June – Carlow (1-14) Laois (0-9)
9th June – Kilkenny (2-31) Offaly (0-8)
23rd June – Dublin (0-17) Kilkenny (0-12)
23rd June – Wexford (2-17) Carlow (2-13)
14th July – Dublin (2-15) Wexford (0-15)

LEINSTER G.A.A. INTERMEDIATE HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2010
16th June – Kilkenny (2-16) Wexford (0-13)
7th July – Kilkenny (1-21) Dublin (0-11)

LEINSTER G.A.A. MINOR HURLING SHIELD 2010
26th June – Louth (2-16) Wicklow (1-11)
7th July – Meath (7-22) Louth (0-5)
21st July – Meath (4-21) Kildare (3-22) AET

LEINSTER G.A.A. U-21 “A” HURLING 2010
30th June – Westmeath (3-19) Louth (5-5)
14th July – Kildare (1-13) Westmeath (0-4)
14th July – Meath (6-26) Wicklow (1-6)
28th July – Meath (4-13) Kildare (1-16)

AIB LEINSTER G.A.A. CLUB JUNIOR HURLING 2010
17th October – Naomh Moninne (LH) (1-9) Wolfe Tones (LD) (0-10)
17th October – Ballyfin (LS) (1-12) Moorefield (KE) (0-12)
23rd October – Delvin (WH) (2-7) Newcastle (WW) (0-11)
31st October – Delvin (WH) (1-10) Drumree (MH) (0-9)
31st October – Drumcullen (OY) (2-18) Thomas Davis (DB) (0-6)
31st October – Adamstown (WX) (1-21) Naomh Moininne (LH) (1-15) A.E.T.
31st October – John Lockes (KK) (0-12) Ballyfin (LS) (0-6)
14th November – Drumcullen (OY) (5-13) Delvin (WH) (1-5)
14th November – John Locks (KK) (0-11) Adamstown (WX) (0-10)
16th January ’11 – John Locks (KK) (2-14) Drumcullen (OY) (0-4)

AIB LEINSTER G.A.A. CLUB JUNIOR FOOTBALL 2010
17th October – Ballinabrackey (MH) (7-25) Moydow Harpers (LD) (0-2)
24th October – Milltownpass (WH) (0-11) Ballyfin (LS) (0-6)
24th October – St Andrews (CW) (2-12) Naomh Fionnbara (LH) (0-10)
24th October – St Monicas (DB) (1-9) Clonard (WX) (1-5)
6th November – Ballinabrackey (MH) (1-11) Thomastown (KK) (1-2)
7th November – St Andrews (CW) (3-19) Caragh (KE) (2-4)
7th November – St Monicas (DB) (1-10) Balincor (WW) (1-8)
7th November – Milltownpass (WH) (4-5) Clonmore Harps (OY) (0-7)
21st November – Ballinabrackey (MH) (0-8) Milltownpass (WH) (0-5)
21st November – St Andrews (CW) (2-7) St Monicas (DB) (0-9)
16th January ’11 – Ballinabrackey (MH) (0-11) St Andrews (CW) (1-5)

AIB LEINSTER G.A.A. CLUB SENIOR FOOTBALL 2010
24th October – Portlaoise (LS) (2-11) Moorefield (KE) (0-14)
24th October – Garrycastle (WH) (0-13) Longford Slashers (LD (1-9)
24th October – Skryne (MH) (1-11) Rathnew (WW) (1-8)
7th November – Kilmacud Crokes (DB) (2-7) Portlaoise (LS) (2-4)
7th November – Garrycastle (WH) (2-13) Mattock Rangers (LH) (2-10)
7th November – Skryne (MH) (0-12) Castletown (WX) (0-10)
7th November – Rhode (OY)(1-11) Old Leighlin (CW) (1-7)
21st November – Kilmacud Crokes (DB)(0-13) Garrycastle (WH) (0-10)
21st November – Rhode (OY) (2-11) Skyrne (MH) (1-10)
23rd Jan ’11 – Kilmacud Crokes (DB) (0-15) Rhode (OY) (1-7)

AIB LEINSTER G.A.A. CLUB INTERMEDIATE HURLING 2010
24th October – Dicksboro (KK) (4-8) HWH Bunclody (WX) (0-19)
25th October – Glenealy (WW) (3-8) St Mullins (CW) (1-13)
7th November – Dicksboro (KK) (8-7) Kildalkey (MH) (1-14)
7th November – Celbridge (KE) (1-15) Glenealy (WW) (2-7)
21st November – Dicksboro (KK) (5-9) Celbridge (KE) (0-8)

AIB LEINSTER CLUB INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2010
31st October – Timahoe (LS) (0-11) Carrickedmond (LH) (1-5)
31st October- Ballymore (KE) (3-9) Dundalk Young Irelands (LH) (1-7)
31st October – St Mary’s, Rosslare (WX) (2-11) Naomh Eoin (CW) (2-11) A.E.T.
31st October – Bunbrosna (WH) (1-13) St Rynaghs (OY) (1-6)
7th November – Naomh Eoin (CW) (2-7) St Mary’s, Rosslare (WX) (2-5) Replay
7th November – Timahoe (0-12) Annacurra (WW) (0-7)
7th November – Ballymore (KE) (2-10) Cuala (DB) (0-5)
7th November – Nobber (MH) (2-10) Bunbrosna (WH) (1-11)
13th November – Naomh Eoin (CW) (0-10) Muckalee (KK) (0-8)
21st November – Ballymore (KE) (0-14) Timahoe (LS) (0-7)
21st November – Nobber (MH) (0-11) Naomh Eoin (CW) (1-7)
16th January ’11 – Ballymore (KE) (0-12) Nobber (MH) (0-10)

AIB LEINSTER G.A.A. CLUB SENIOR HURLING 2010
31st October – O’Loughlin Gaels (KK) (3-16) Rathdowney/Errill (LS) (0-14)
31st October – Coolderry (OY) (0-14) Raharney (WH) (0-17)
14th November -O’Loughlin Gaels (KK) (1-21) Ballyboden St Endas (DB) (3-11) AET
14th Novemebr – Oulart The Ballagh (WX) (4-11) Raharney (WH) (4-8)
30th Jan ’11 – O’Loughlin Gaels (KK) (0-14) Oulart The Ballagh (WX) (1-8)

LEINSTER G.A.A. CLUB SPECIAL JUNIOR HURLING 2010
7th November – Glen Emmetts (LH) (SCR) Wolfe Tones (MH) (W/O)
7th November – Trumera (LS) (3-12) Southern Gaels (WH) (0-8)
7th November – Fingallians (DB) (6-27) Fergal Og (WW) (2-9)
7th November – Edenderry (OY)(4-11) Kilcock (KE) (3-9)
14th November – Wolfe Tones (MH) (4-10) Trumera (LS) (2-10) AET
14th November – Fingallians (DB) (1-14) Edenderry (OY) (2-10)
29th Jan ’11 – Fingallians (DB) (0-13) Wolfe Tones (MH) (1-8)

 

Carlow GAA
Dublin GAA
Kildare GAA
Kilkenny GAA
Laois GAA
Longford GAA
Louth GAA
Meath GAA
Offaly GAA
Westmeath GAA
Wexford GAA
Wicklow GAA