Fáilte chuig leinstergaa.ie - suíomh oifigiúil Comhairle Laighean CLG

Results 2005

Leinster G.A.A. Results 2005

Results 2005
O’Byrne Cup S.F. 2005

27th November – Meath (1-14) Wexford (0-10)
8th December – D.I.T. (2-8) Trinity College (1-8)
12th December – Kildare (2-27) Dundalk I.T. (0-5)
2nd January – Laois (2-11) Offaly (2-9)
2nd January – Longford (1-10) U.C.D. (0-9)
2nd January – Louth (4-11) D.I.T. (2-9)
2nd January – Dublin (0-10) Wicklow (1-5)
2nd January – Kilkenny (2-11) Athlone I.T. (1-12)
8th January – Louth (2-7) Dublin (0-9)
9th January – Laois (5-22) Kilkenny (0-1)
9th January – Westmeath (2-19) Longford (0-10)
9th January – Kildare (2-11) Meath (1-11)
16th January – Laois (2-10) Kildare (2-9)
16th January – Westmeath (0-12) Louth (1-6)
23rd January – Laois (0-17) Westmeath (0-12) FINAL
Kehoe Cup S.H. 2005
23rd January – Athlone I.T. (0-21) Longford (1-5)
23rd January – Mayo (3-9) Kildare (0-16)
23rd January – D.I.T. (4-21) Louth (0-6)
23rd January – Carlow (3-19) Monaghan (0-7)
30th January – Athlone I.T. (0-16) Westmeath (1-7)
30th January – Wicklow (1-15) Mayo (1-14)
30th January – Carlow (2-18) Roscommon (1-7)
30th January – D.I.T. (0-13) Meath (2-6)
6th February – Carlow (1-12) Dublin I.T. (0-14)
6th February – Athlone I.T. (1-11) Wicklow (0-14)
12th February – Carlow (0-11) Athlone I.T. (0-7)


Walsh Cup S.H. 2005

23rd January – Offaly (0-16) Down (0-10)
30th January – Kilkenny (1-14) Dublin (1-13)
30th January – Antrim (5-19) Laois (4-19)
30th January – Wexford (5-14) U.C.D. (1-10)
5th February – Wexford (5-19) Antrim (1-14)
6th February – Kilkenny (5-20) Offaly (0-10)
12th February – Kilkenny (1-13) Wexford (0-10)

Leinster U-21 F.C.
26th February – Offaly (3-22) Kilkenny (0-5)
5th March – Westmeath (2-13) Wexford (2-7)
5th March – Louth (2-9) Carlow (0-6)
5th March – Laois (2-13) Wicklow (0-2)
17th March – Louth (1-5) Dublin (2-11)
17th March – Longford (2-12) Westmeath (1-13)
17th March – Meath (1-9) Offaly (0-14)
26th March – Kildare (1-10) Laois (1-9)
2nd April – Dublin (1-11) Longford (2-6)
2nd April – Kildare (3-16) Meath (0-7)
16th April – Dublin (1-10) Kildare (1-10) FINAL
24th April – Dublin (0-13) Kildare (0-11) REPLAY
Leinster Minior Hurling Championship 2005
5th March – Carlow (1-8) Meath (0-8)
5th March – Westmeath (1-14) Kildare (0-9)
19th March – Carlow (5-21) Kildare (0-5)
19th March – Westmeath (1-15) Wicklow (1-12)
26th March – Westmeath (2-9) Meath (1-9)
26th March – Wicklow (0-10) Kildare (0-7)
2nd April – Meath (1-21) Wicklow (1-6)
2nd April – Carlow (6-11) Westmeath (0-5)
2nd April – Offaly (1-14) Laois (0-10)
2nd April – Dublin (0-13) Wexford (1-10)
16th April – Offaly (4-14) Dublin (1-12)
16th April – Wexford (4-6) Laois (3-7)
23rd April – Wexford (1-15) Offaly (2-10)
30th April – Dublin (1-16) Laois (0-10)
7th May – Carlow (2-11) Westmeath (0-6)
7th May – Dublin (0-14) Offaly (1-5)
11th May – Laois (0-9) Carlow (0-8)
25th June – Dublin (2-16) Kilkenny (4-7)
25th June – Wexford (1-16) Laois (3-7)
3rd July – Dublin (0-16) Wexford (0-12)
Leinster Minior Football Championship 2005
26th March – Carlow (1-13) Wexford (2-10)
26th March – Longford (0-13) Kilkenny (1-7)
9th April – Kilkenny (2-7) Louth (0-9)
10th April – Wexford (3-11) Wicklow (1-8)
23rd April – Longford (0-13) Louth (0-8)
23rd April – Wicklow (0-14) Carlow (0-7)
14th May – Meath (2-8) Kildare (0-11)
14th May – Dublin (1-15) Wexford (3-6)
14th May – Laois (3-10) Longford (0-7)
14th May – Offaly (0-10) Westmeath (1-6)
2nd July – Offaly (0-13) Meath (1-9)
10th July – Laois (3-8) Dublin (1-7)
17th July – Laois (1-12) Offaly (1-7)
Leinster U-21 Special H.C. Championship 2005
9th April -Meath (3-7) Laois (2-7)
9th April -Carlow (1-19) Longford (2-9)
9th April – Kildare (5-13) Louth (1-4)
24th April – Carlow (4-15) Westmeath (0-5)
27th April – Meath (3-14) Kildare (1-11)
21st May – Carlow (1-12) Meath (0-7)
Leinster U-21 H.C. Championship 2005
31st May – Kilkenny (3-22) Carlow (0-12)
22nd June – Kilkenny (2-13) Wexford (0-15)
22nd June – Dublin (2-6) Offaly (1-8)
20th July – Kilkenny (0-17) Dublin (1-10)
Leinster Minor Football League 2005
29th January – Westmeath (0-10) Offaly (0-10)
29th January – Dublin (1-11) Laois (0-8)
29th January – Kildare (2-11) Meath (0-7)
29th January – Longford (1-15) Kilkenny (0-8)
29th January – Carlow (2-9) Wexford (0-5)
29th January – Wicklow (3-8) Louth (2-6)
5th February – Dublin (0-11) Westmeath (1-8)
5th February – Meath (2-11) Offaly (0-10)
5th February – Longford (1-10) Wexford (0-5)
6th February – Laois (3-10) Kildare (0-6)
6th February – Louth (3-12) Kilkenny (2-3)
10th February – Carlow (1-6) Wicklow (0-9)
16th February – Carlow (2-13) Kilkenny (1-5)
19th February – Dublin (6-10) Meath (0-4)
19th February – Kildare (1-12) Offaly (1-8)
19th February – Laois (3-7) Westmeath (0-2)
19th February – Louth (1-5) Longford (1-4)
19th February – Wexford (1-10) Wicklow (0-12)
26th February – Kildare (1-11) Dublin (2-5)
26th February – Louth (1-9) Carlow (0-8)
26th February – Wicklow (1-9) Longford (1-6)
3rd March – Laois (0-9) Offaly (0-7)
9th March – Meath (3-8) Westmeath (2-6)
12th March – Kildare (1-19) Westmeath (0-3)
12th March – Wicklow (0-13) Kilkenny (0-5)
12th March – Laois (0-13) Meath (0-8)
12th March – Offaly (3-8) Dublin (2-7)
12th March – Louth (4-10) Wexford (0-6)
12th March – Longford (2-11) Carlow (2-4)
WINNER GROUP A – KILDARE
WINNER GROUP B – LOUTH
Leinster Club Senior Hurling & Football League 2005
LEINSTER CLUB SENIOR HURLING LEAGUE

5th April – Erins Own (KK) (3 – 11) Drumcullen (OY) (1 – 2)
5th April -Clough Ballacolla(LS)(1 – 13) Naomh Mearnog(DB) (0 – 14)
5th April – St. Martins (KK) (1 – 15) Kinnitty (OY) (1 – 7)
5th April – Kilcotton (LS) (1 – 13) Nh. Fionnbarra (DB) (1 – 8)
5th April – Killavilla (OY) (5 – 3) Conahy Shamrocks (KK) (1 – 15)
5th April – The Harps (LS) (2 – 11) Lucan Sarsfields (DB) (1 – 12)
5th April – St. Lachtains (KK) (2 – 10) Cuala (DB) (0 – 8)
5th April – Camross (LS) (3 – 7) Clonad (LS) (0 – 9)
10th April – Erins Own (KK) W/O Naomh Mearnog (DB)
10th April -Conahy Shamrocks(KK)(2-13) Lucan Sarsfields(DB)(0-11)
12th April – Mountrath (LS) (3-10) Clough Ballacolla (LS) (2-9)
12th April – Rathdowney/Errill (LS) (2-11) Kilcotton (LS) (1-7)
12th April – The Harps (LS) W/O Ballinkillen (CW)
12th April- Camross (LS) W/O Naomh Brid (CW)
14th April – Clonad (LS) (3-5) Cuala (DB) (3-4)
15th April – St. Martin’s (KK) (2-18) Naomh Fionnbarra (DB) (1-6)
19th April – Mountrath (LS) (1-11) Erins Own (KK) (1-11)
19th April – Kinnitty (OY)(3-10) Naomh Fionnbarra (DB)(1-5)
19th April – Rathdowney/Errill (LS) (1-14) St Martins (KK) (2-9)
19th April – Killavilla (OY) (6-8) Lucan Sarsfields (DB) (2-8)
19th April – Conahy Shamrocks (KK) (1-17) The Harps (LS)(2-11)
19th April – St Lachtain’s (KK) (4-14) Clonad (LS) (0-8)
19th April – Camross (LS) (3-7) Cuala (LS) (0-10)
24th April – Naomh Mearnog (DB) (2-10) Drumcullen (OY) (0-10)
26th April – Drumcullen (OY (4-5) Mountrath (LS) (2-7)
26th April – Erins Own (Kilkenny) W/O Clough Ballacolla (Laois)
26th April – Rathdowney/Errill (LS) (2-11) Kinnitty (OY) (1-12)
26th April – St Martins (KK) W/O Kilcotton (LS)
26th April – Killavilla (OY) (3-8) The Harps (LS) (1-10)
26th April – Camross (LS) (1-17) St Lachtains (KK) (3-8)
10th May – Erins Own (KK) (4-12) Killavilla (OY) (2-7)
10th May – Rathdowney/Errill (LS)(1-15) Camross (LS) (1-6)
24th May – Rathdowney/Errill (LS) (2-19) Erins Own (KK) (0-14)

LEINSTER CLUB SENIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE
6th April – St. Marys (DB) (0 – 17) Ballyroan (LS) (3 – 6)
6th April – Emo (LS) W.O. St. Marys (WH) Scr.
6th April – The Heath (LS) (2 – 9) St. Judes (DB) (0 – 6)
6th April – Stradbally (LS) (3 – 13) St. Annes (DB) (0 – 6)
6th April – Round Towers (DB) (1 – 14) Ballylinan (LS) (3 – 7)
6th April – Lucan Sarsfields (DB) (1 – 10) O’ Dempseys (LS) (0 – 11)
6th April – Thomas Davis (DB) (4 – 10) Arles/Killeen (LS) (0 – 5)
6th Apr -Kilmacud Crokes(DB)(1-14) Coralstown/Kinnegad(WH (0 – 6)
13th April – Ballyroan (LS) W/O St Mary’s, Rochfortbridge (WH)
13th April – Emo (LS) (4-14) Ballymun Kickhams (DB) (4-5)
13th April – The Heath (LS) (1-8) Stradbally (LS) (0-5)
13th April – Eire Og (CW) (1-11) St Annes (DB) (1-9)
13th April – O’Dempseys (LS) W/0 Clann na Gael (LH)
13th April – Kilmacud Crokes(DB)(1-11) Arles/Kileen(LS)(1-3)
13th Apr -Mattock Rangers(LH)(3-13) Coralstown/Kinnegad(WH)(0-7)
14th April – Ballylinan (LS) (1-11) Lucan Sarsfields (DB) (2-7)
19th April – St Mary’s (DB) (1-12) Emo (LS) (0-8)
20th April – Ballyroan (LS) (2-10) Ballymun Kickhams (DB) (0-12)
20th April – Stradbally (LS) W/O St Judes (DB)
20th April – The Heath (LS) (1-10) Eire Og (CW) (0-7)
20th April – Lucan Sarsfields (DB) (1-14) Round Towers (DB) (0-12)
20th April – Ballylinan (LS) (3-13) O’Dempseys (LS) (1-6)
20th April – Kilmacud Crokes (DB) (4-5) Thomas Davis (DB) (0-5)
20th April – Mattock Rangers (LH) (3-19) Arles/Kileen (LS) (1-4)
27th April – St Mary’s (DB) W/O Ballymun Kickhams (DB)
27th April – The Heath (LS) W/O St Annes (DB)
27th April – Thomas Davis (DB) (4-8) Mattock Rangers (LH)(1-16)
27th April – Arles/Killeen (LS) W/O Coralstown/Kinnegad (WH)
27th April – St Judes (DB) W/O Eire Og (CW)
11th May – St. Mary’s (DB) (2-14) Ballylinan (LS) (0-6)
11th May – Mattock Rangers (LH) (3-9) The Heath (LS) (1-6)
25th May – Mattock Rangers (LH) (0-12) St Mary’s (DB) (1-7)
B.O.I. Leinster Senior Football Championship 2005
8th May – Offaly (1-15) Louth (1-6)
15th May – Kildare (1-17) Wicklow (2-12)
15th May – Dublin (2-23) Longford (0-10)
29th May – Laois (1-10) Offaly (1-8)
29th May – Kildare (0-14) Westmeath (0-11)
5th June – Dublin (1-12) Meath (1-10)
5th June – Wexford (3-12) Carlow (2-10)
19th June – Laois (0-21) Kildare (0-9)
19th June – Dublin (1-17) Wexford (2-10)
17th July – Dublin (0-14) Laois (0-13)


Leinster Junior Hurling Shield 2005

11th May – Louth (3-12) Down (1-9)
18th May – Down (3-7) Longford (1-9)
25th May – Longford (2-10) Louth (0-8)
1st June – Longford (2-14) Down (1-16)
Guinness Leinster Senior Hurling Championship 2005
22nd May – Laois (4-14) Dublin (0-14)
12th June – Wexford (0-24) Laois (1-10)
12th June – Kilkenny (6-28) Offaly (0-15)
3rd July – Kilkenny (0-22) Wexford (1-16)
Leinster Junior Football Championship 2005
1st June – Louth (1-10) Offaly (0-11)
1st June – Kildare (1-9) Dublin (1-7)
1st June – Wicklow (0-15) Wexford (0-10)
1st June – Meath (3-19) Kilkenny (0-5)
15th June – Meath (2-13) Wicklow (2-10)
15th June – Louth (2-6) Kildare (0-7)
29th June – Meath (1-9) Louth (0-5)


Leinster Intermediate Hurling Championship 2005

13th July – Wexford (0-14) Kilkenny (0-13)
A.I.B.Leinster Club Hurling Championship 2005
30th Oct. – Glenealy (WW) (2-14) Castlepollard (WH) (1-10)
30th Oct. – UCD (DB) (3-25) Killyon (MH) (1-3)
31st Oct. – Knockbridge (LH) (1-14) Clonguish (LD) (1-5)
5th Nov. – Castletown (LS)(2-16) Glenealy (WW) (2-10)
6th Nov. – Celbridge(KE)(0-12) Naomh Eoin (CW) (3-14)
6th Nov. – Oulart The Ballagh (WX)(6-21) Knockbridge (LH) (0-9)
13th Nov. – U.C.D. (DB) (1-12) Birr (OY) (1-7)
13th Nov. – James Stephens (KK) (1-16) Naomh Eoin (CW) (1-13)
20th Nov. – James Stephens (KK) (5-14) Castletown (LS) (0-8)
20th Nov. – U.C.D. (DB) (0-15) Oulart The Ballagh (WX) (1-9)
27th Nov. – James Stephens (KK) (2-13) U.C.D. (DB) (1-12)


A.I.B. Leinster Club Football Championship 2005
6th Nov. – Eire Og (CW) (0-12) Dromard (LD)(0-4)
6th Nov. – Mattock Rangers (LH) (1-8) The Downs (WH) (0-10)
6th Nov. – St Peter’s (MH) (0-16)Muckalee (KK) (1-5)
6th Nov. – Rhode (OY) (2-6) Rathnew (WW) (1-3)
13th Nov. – Rhode (OY) (1-6) Stradbally (LS) (0-6)
13th Nov. – Kilmacud Crokes (DB) (1-9) Horsewood (WX) (1-8)
13th Nov. – Sarfields (KE) (1-12) Eire Og (CW( (0-8)
20th Nov. – Kilmacud Crokes (DB) (1-9) Rhode (OY) (2-6)
20th Nov.r – Sarfields (KE) (0-15) Mattock Rangers (LH) (0-10)
27th Nov. – Kilmacud Crokes (DB) (2-6) Rhode (OY) (1-7)
4th Dec. – Kilmacud Crokes (DB) (0-10) Sarfields (KE) (0-09)
Leinster Junior Club Football Championship 2005
29th Oct. – Carrickshock (KK) (2-5) Moydow Harpurs (LD) (0-4)
31st Oct.r – Leighlinbridge (CW) (3-10) Park-Ratheniska (LS) (1-8)
31st Oct. – Grange (KE) W.O. Shamrocks (WX) S.C.R.
2nd Nov. – Wanders (DB) (2-14) Dowdallshill (LH) (1-7)
5th Nov. – Ballinagore (WH) (2-10)Carrickshock (KK) (1-5)
5th Nov. – Wanders(DB)(2-11) Birr (OY)(3-7)
5th Nov. – St Michaels (MH)(0-14) Leighlinbridge (CW) (2-5)
5th Nov. – Grange (KE) (1-10) Coolboy (WW)(0-5)
12th Nov.- Grange (KE) (3-5) St Michaels (MH) (0-11)
12th Nov. – Ballinagore (WH) (2-8) Wanders (DB) (1-8)
19th Nov. – Ballinagore (WH) (0-9) Grange (KE) (0-7)
Leinster Club Intermediate Football Championship 2005
29th Oct. – Crettyard (LS) (0-12) Railyard (KK) (1-3)
29th Oct. – Rathcline (LD) (2-3) St Mary’s, Rosslare (WX) (0-7)
31st Oct. – Duleek (MH) W.O. Wicklow S.C.R.
2nd Nov. – Maynooth (KE) (0-11) Killucan (WH) (1-5) A.E.T.
5th Nov. – Crettyard (LS) (1-9) St Rynagh’s (OY)(1-5)
5th Nov. – Rathcline (LD)(2-8) Geraldines (LH)(0-8)
5th Nov. – Maynooth (KE) (1-9) St Patrick’s, Tullow (CW) (1-4)
6th Nov. – Duleek (MH) (0-7) Fingal Ravens (DB) (0-6)
12th Nov – Crettyard (LS) (0-14) Dunleek (MH) (1-10)
12th Nov. – Rathcline (LD) (2-6) Maynooth (KE) (1-7)
19th Nov. – Crettyard (LS) (0-13) Rathcline (LD) (1-8)

Leinster Club Junior Hurling Championship 2005
5th Nov. – Colt (Laois) (2-8) Carrig & Riverstown (Offaly)(1-8)
5th Nov.- Thomastown (Kilkenny) (2-15) Shillelagh (Wicklow) (1-4)
12th Nov. – Erins Own (CW) (2-13) Blackhall Gaels (MH) (0-8)
12th Nov. – St Marks (DB) (2-13) Colt (LS) (1-15)
12th Nov.-Thomastown(KK)(3-19) DavidstownCourtncuddy(WX)(3-5)
12th Nov. – Crookedwood (WH) (1-11) Kilcock (KE) (1-5)
19th Nov. – Crookedwood (WH) (4-8) Pearse Og (LH) (0-3)
19th Nov. – Erins Own (CW)(2-11) St Marks (DB) (2-9)
26th Nov. – Thomastown (KK) (4-11) Crookedwood (WH) (0-8)
3rd Dec. – Erins Own (CW) (3-14) Thomastown (KK) (3-9)

Carlow GAA
Dublin GAA
Kildare GAA
Kilkenny GAA
Laois GAA
Longford GAA
Louth GAA
Meath GAA
Offaly GAA
Westmeath GAA
Wexford GAA
Wicklow GAA