Fáilte chuig leinstergaa.ie - suíomh oifigiúil Comhairle Laighean CLG

Results 2003

Leinster G.A.A. Results 2003

Results 2003
Leinster Club Intermediate Football Championship 2003.

30th Nov. – Erin Rovers (Offaly) (1-16) St Brigids (Longford) (1-6)
30th Nov. – Dundalk Gaels (Louth) () St Maur’s (Dublin) ()
30th Nov. – Erins Own (Kilkenny) (1-8) Ballinbranna (Carlow) (0-6)
30th Nov. – Arles-Kileen (Laois) (1-15) Newtown (Wicklow) (1-14)
14th Dec. – Arles-Kileen (Laois) (2-13) Erins Own (Kilkenny) (2-7)
10th Jan.’04 – Dundalk Gales (Louth) (2-5) Arles-Kileen (Laois) (0-7)
Leinster Club Hurling Championship 2003
19th Oct. – Castletown (Laois) (2-11) Glenealy (Wicklow) (0-6)
19th Oct. – Knockbridge (Louth) (2-7) Naomh Eoin (Carlow) (1-10)
19th Oct. – Coill Dubh (Kildare) (5-13) Clonguish (Longford) (1-6)
19th Oct. – Kilmessan (MH) (0-16) Castlepollard (WH) (1-11)
27th Oct. – Naomh Eoin (Carlow) (6-10) Knockbridge (Louth)(2-5)
2nd Nov. – Castletown (Laois) (0-14) Craobh Chiarain (Dublin) (1-9)
2nd Nov. – Birr (Offaly) (0-17) Naomh Eoin (Carlow) (2-7)
2nd Nov. – Rathnure (Wexford) (4-12) Kilmessan (Meath) (1-9)
9th Nov. – Loughlin Gaels (Kilkenny) (0-21) Coill Dubh (Kildare) (0-12)
16th Nov. – O’Loughlin Gaels (KK) (0-20) Rathnure (WX) (2-11)
16th Nov. – Birr (Offaly) (4-17) Castletown (Laois) (1-9)
30th Nov. – O’Loughlin Gaels (Kilkenny) (0-15) Birr (Offaly) (0-9)
Leinster Club Football Championship 2003
25th Oct. – O’Hanrahan’s(CW) (4-20) James Stephens(KK) (0-2)
26th Oct. – Rathnew (Wicklow) (0-14) Clara (Offaly) (1-9)
26th Oct. – St Patricks (Louth) (3-8) The Downs (Westmeath) (0-8)
27th Oct. – Clonguish (Longford) (2-5) Killanerin (Wexford) (0-6)
8th Nov. – St Brigid’s (Dublin) (0-7) St Patrick’s (Louth) (0-6)
9th Nov. – Clonguish (Longford) (1-9) Blackhall Gaels (Meath) (1-5)
9th Nov. – Round Towers (Kildare) (1-5) Rathnew (Wicklow) (0-5)
16th Nov. – Arles-Kilcruise (Laois) (1-9) O’Hanrahan’s (Carlow) (1-8)
23rd Nov. – Round Towers (Kildare) (2-6) Arles-Kilcruise (Laois) (0-8)
23rd Nov. – St Brigids (Dublin) (2-11) Clonguish (Longford) (3-6)
7th Dec. – St Brigids (Dublin) (3-11) Round Towers (Kildare)(1-10)
Leinster Junior Club Football Championship 2003
8th Nov. – Eire Og (Wicklow) (1-6) Stradbally (Laois) (0-4)
8th Nov. – Drumree (Meath) (6-11) Wolfe Tones (Louth) (1-8)
9th Nov. – Ballon (Carlow) (2-11) Graigue Ballycallan (Kilkenny) (0-2)
9th Nov. – Rhode (Offaly) (1-11) Milltown (Westmeath) (2-8)
9th Nov. – Lucan Sarsfields (Dublin) (2-10) Dowdallshill (Louth) (1-10)
22nd Nov. – Clonguish (Longford) (1-9) Rhode (Offaly) (2-6)
22nd Nov. – Wolfe Tones (Meath) (2-13) Lucan Sarsfields (0-7)
23rd Nov. – Confey (Kildare) (1-9) Eire Og (Wicklow) (0-3)
23rd Nov. – Killmore (Wexford) (3-11) Ballon (Carlow) (1-9)
26th Nov. – Clonguish (Longford) (2-7) Milltown (Westmeath) (2-5)
29th Nov. – Rhode (Offaly) (1-5) Clonguish (Longford) (0-7)
30th Nov. – Kilmore (Wexford) (3-6) Confey (Kildare) (3-4)
7th Dec. – Wolfe Tones (Meath) (2-9) Rhode (Offaly) (0-6)
14th Dec. – Wolfe Tones (Meath) (1-10) Kilmore (Wexford) (0-6)
Leinster Junior Club Hurling Championship 2003
9th Nov. – Rathdowney (Laois) (3-11) Ardclough (Kildare) (2-7)
9th Nov. – Carnew Emmets (WW) (2-6) Kildavin-Clonegal (CW) (2-6)
23rd Nov. – Pilltown (Kilkenny) (1-17) Rathdowney (Laois) (2-7)
23rd Nov. – Bannow-Ballymitty(WX)(1-12) Kildavin-Clonegal(CW)(1-4)
23rd Nov. – St Vincent’s (Dublin) (1-13) Drumree (Meath) (1-3)
23rd Nov. – Devlin (Westmeath) (1-8) Shinrone (Offaly) (0-6)
30th Nov. – Pilltown (KK) (1-11) Bannow-Ballymitty (WX) (1-7)
30th Nov. – St Vincents (Dublin) (3-12) Devlin (Westmeath) (0-5)
7th Dec. – Pilltown (KK) (1-15) St Vincents (DB) (1-7)A.E.T.
Leinster J.H.C.
9th July – Meath (4-10) Louth (2-13)
16th July – Longford (0-14) Kildare (2-6)
23rd July – Meath (0-11) Longford (0-9)
Leinster U-21 H.C.
11th June – Kilkenny (2-18) Offaly (0-10)
18th June – Dublin (2-22) Westmeath (0-9)
24th June – Dublin (2-16) Wexford (0-9)
24th June – Kilkennny (3-14) Laois (0-9)
16th July – Kilkenny (0-12) Dublin (1-4) (FINAL)
Leinster I.H.C. 2003
4th June – Wexford (3-18) Laois (0-11)
18th June – Kilkenny (3-14) Wexford (1-9)
18th June – Dublin (1-19) Offaly (1-8)
9th July – Kilkenny (4-20) Dublin (1-10)

Bank of Ireland Leinster S.F.C. 2003
11th May – Louth (4-12) Wicklow (2-7)
11th May – Westmeath (1-17) Carlow (1-12)
11th May – Laois (1-19) Wexford (0-10)
25th May – Laois (1-12) Offaly (1-12)
25th May – Kildare (1-14) Longford (2-6)
1st June – Dublin (1-19) Louth (0-9)
1st June – Meath (2-13) Westmeath (2-13)
2nd June – Laois (2-10) Offaly (0-13)- (REPLAY)
7th June – Meath (1-11) Westmeath (0-5) (REPLAY)
14th June – Kildare (0-15) Meath (1-11)
15th June – Laois (0-16) Dublin (0-14)
20th July – Laois (2-13) Kildare (1-13) (FINAL)
Guinness Leinster S.H.C. 2003
3th May – Westmeath (2-15) Kildare (0-7)
4th May – Carlow (0-17) Meath (2-10)
5th May – Laois (2-22) Wicklow (0-10)
10th May – Laois (5-15) Carlow (1-10)
10th May – Dublin (4-17) Westmeath (0-13)
24th May – Laois (2-15) Dublin (1-18)
31st May – Dublin (3-11) Laois (0-15) – (REPLAY)
7th June – Kilkenny (3-16) Dublin (0-10)
8th June – Wexford (0-16) Offaly (1-12)
6th July – Kilkenny (2-23) Wexford (2-12) FINAL
Leinster J.F.C.
14th May – Meath (2-12) Kildare (0-9)
14th May – Dublin (1-15) Kilkenny (1-7)
14th May – Wexford (2-8) Louth (1-9)
28th May – Dublin (0-20) Offaly (0-5)
28th May – Meath (0-17) Westmeath (0-9)
28th May – Wexford (1-11) Wicklow (0-6)
14th June – Wexford (3-9) Dublin (0-13)
15th June – Meath (5-14) Laois (1-6)
2nd July – Meath (1-15) Wexford (0-7)
Leinster M.H.C. 2003
5th April – Laois (2-15) Kildare (0-9)
5th April – Westmeath (1-13) Meath (1-9)
12th April – Carlow (2-16) Kildare (2-8)
12th April – Westmeath (2-13) Wicklow (3-6)
26th April – Laois (2-11) Carlow (0-2)
26th April – Meath (3-10) Wicklow (1-6)
10th April – Offaly (1-9) Laois (0-9)
10th April – Dublin (1-16) Westmeath (0-3)
25th June – Offaly (2-16) Wexford (0-12)
25th June – Kilkenny (4-12) Dublin (0-11)
6th July – Kilkenny (0-18) Offaly (0-13) Final
Leinster M.F.L.
29th March – Westmeath (3-7) Offaly (2-10)
29th March – Laois (4-18) Baile Atha Cliath (1-1)
29th March – Dublin (0-14) Meath (1-5)
29th March – Kildare (1-10) Wexford (1-3)
5th April – Dublin (1-15) Wexford (1-10)
5th April – Westmeath (2-12) Baile Atha Cliath (1-10)
5th April – Offaly (2-10) Laois (0-15)
5th April – Kildare (0-16) Meath (0-9)
12th April – Louth (0-12) Longford (0-9)
12th April – Wicklow (5-9) Kilkenny (3-6)
16th April – Kildare (2-16) Offaly (0-7)
20th Apirl – Laois (0-14) Dublin (1-10)
1st May – Kildare (1-12) Laois (1-11) (FINAL)
Leinster M.F.C.
29th March – Carlow (4-15) Kilkenny (0-11)
29th March – Longford (3-16) Wicklow (0-11)
19th April – Louth (5-18) Kilkenny (0-3)
19th April – Carlow (1-11) Wicklow (1-8)
29th April – Louth (2-12) Carlow (0-1)
3rd May – Louth (3-12) Wicklow (1-8)
7th May – Longford (2-13) Carlow (2-9)
17th May – Dublin (0-14) Meath (2-4)
17th May – Kildare (1-14) Wexford (2-2)
17th May – Louth (4-7) Offaly (0-12)
17th May – Laois (3-10) Westmeath (0-4)
2nd July – Laois (1-14) Kildare (1-4)
2nd July – Dublin (0-11) Louth (1-8)
9th July – Dublin (1-12) Louth (1-7)
20th July – Dublin (1-11) Laois (1-9) (FINAL)
Leinster U-21 F.C.
15th March – Carlow (3-13) Kilkenny (1-6)
15th March – Westmeath (0-14) Laois (0-9)
16th March – Wexford (0-14) Wicklow (1-8)
16th March – Louth (1-15) Kildare (2-7)
29th March – Meath (1-16) Carlow (2-11)
29th March – Dublin (2-13) Louth (0-12)
29th March – Westmeath (2-10) Offaly (0-10)
29th March -Longford (1-10) Wexford(2-6)
12th April – Dublin (0-9) Westmeath (0-3)
15th April – Longford (0-13) Meath (1-8) (A.E.T.)
27th April – Dublin (3-13) Longford (1-6) (FINAL)
Leinster Special U-21 H.C.
1st March – Longford (2-8) Louth (2-6)
5th April – Westmeath (2-16) Kildare (1-13)
5th April – Carlow (3-23) Longford (1-4)
26th April – Westmeath (2-15) Wicklow (2-9)
30th April – Carlow (1-11) Meath (1-4)
2nd June – Westmeath (1-18) Carlow (1-9)- (FINAL)
O’Byrne Cup S.F.
5th January – Longford (0-13) Laois (0-10)
5th January – Wicklow (2-12) Carlow (2-9)
5th January – Westmeath (0-13) Louth (0-11)
5th January – Wexford (0-17) Kilkenny (1-6)
12th January- Kildare (1-11) Westmeath (0-13)
12th January – Wexford (2-11) Offaly (1-10)
12th January – Dublin (2-13) Wicklow (0-5)
14th January – Longford (1-11) Meath (0-11)
19th January – Longford (4-14) Wexford (0-12)
19th January – Kildare (0-13) Dublin (1-9)
26th January – Kildare (0-12) Longford (1-6) – Longford (FINAL)
Walsh Cup S.H.
19th January – Dublin (3-19) Down (1-14) )
26th January – Laois (1-12) Wexford (0-9)
26th January – Offaly (0-14) Westmeath (0-8)
26th January – Dublin (2-16) Meath (0-10)
2nd February – Dublin (2-12) Laois (1-9)
2nd February – Kilkenny (4-13) Offaly (1-13)
9th February – Dublin (2-11) Kilkenny (2-10) – Parnell Park (FINAL)
Kehoe Cup S.H.
2nd February – Louth (1-9) Monaghan (1-5)
2nd February – Kildare (1-15) Longford (1-10)
9th February – Wicklow (1-14) Carlow (0-15)
9th February – Kildare (3-17) Louth (2-3)
16th February – Wicklow (0-11) Kildare (0-7) – Clane (HOME FINAL)
2nd March – Wicklow (1-18) London (2-9) – Rusilip (FINAL (1ST LEG)
5th April – Wicklow (6-18) London (0-14) – Arklow (FINAL (2ND LEG)
Leinster Minor Hurling League 2003
15th February – Kilkenny North (2-11) Wexford (2) (1-9)
15th February – Laois (2-15) Wexford (1) (3-3)
15th February – Offaly (3-10) Westmeath (3-5)
15th February – Carlow (1-10) Kildare (1-5)
15th February – Meath (0-8) Antrim (1-7)
15th February – Kilkenny South (2-11) Dublin (0-5)
22nd February – Offaly (7-12) Laois (1-7)
22nd February – Dublin(2-8) Kildare (1-7)
22nd February – Westmeath (0-10) Wexford (1) (0-8)
1st March – Wexford (2-8) Antrim (1-6)
1st March – Carlow (1-12) Kilkenny South (1-8)
1st March – Kilkenny North (1-9) Meath (0-7)
8th March – Kilkenny South (1-11) Kildare (0-3)
8th March – Dublin (4-15) Carlow (1-1)
8th March – Offaly (3-9) Wexford (0-9)
8th March – Kilkenny North (1-10) Antrim (0-4)
8th March – Meath (1-11) Wexford (2) (1-6)

Carlow GAA
Dublin GAA
Kildare GAA
Kilkenny GAA
Laois GAA
Longford GAA
Louth GAA
Meath GAA
Offaly GAA
Westmeath GAA
Wexford GAA
Wicklow GAA