Fáilte chuig leinstergaa.ie - suíomh oifigiúil Comhairle Laighean CLG

Results 2002

Leinster G.A.A. Results 2002

Results 2002
Leinster Junior Tournament
Football

8th Dec. – Nobber (Meath) (0-6) Moorefield (Kildare) (0-5) (FINAL)
1st Dec. – Nobber (Meath) (2-3) Colmcilles (Longford) (0-6)
1st Dec. – Moorefield (Kildare) (0-14) Realt na Mara (Wexford) (0-6)
26th Nov. – Moorefield (Kildare) (0-13) Portlaoise (Laois) (0-8)
23th Nov. – Moorefield (Kildare) (2-11) Blessington (Wicklow) (0-4)
23rd Nov. – Colmcilles (LD) (3-13) Kilcormac/Killoughey (OY) (0-6)
24th Nov. – Realt na Mara (Wexford) (1-17) Kilbride (Carlow) (2-6)
24th Nov. – Nobber (Meath) (1-11) St Marys, Saggart (Dublin) (1-10)
17th Nov. – Caulry (Westmeath) (1-14) Kilcormac (Offaly) (1-6)
17th Nov. – Nobber (Meath) (0-15) Na Piarsaigh (Louth) (0-4)
17th Nov. – Kilbride (Carlow) (1-16) O’Loughlin’s (Kilkenny) (1-4)
10th Nov. – Colmcilles(Longford) (1-09) Caulry (Westmeath) (0-08)
10th Nov. – St. Marys(Dublin) (0-10) Na Piarsaigh (Louth) (0-02)
10th Nov. -Realt na Mara (WX) (2-09) O’Loughlin Gaels (KK) (1-05)
10th Nov. -Portlaoise (Laois) (1-06) Blessington (Wicklow) (0-08)
Hurling
8th Dec. – Black & Whites (Kilkenny) (4-8) Kevins (Dublin) (3-7) (FINAL)
1st Dec. – Black & Whites (Kilkenny) (2-12) Naomh Eoin (Carlow) (0-3)
1st Dec. – Kevins (Dublin) (2-3) Ringtown(Westmeath) (2-3)
23rd Nov. – Black & Whites (Cill Chainnigh) (2-10) Confey (Kildare) (0-8)
24th Nov. – Naomh Eoin (Carlow) (1-11) Carnew Emmetts (Wicklow) (1-5)
24th Nov. – Ringtown (Westmeath) (4-7) St Columba’s (Offaly) (1-4)
24th Nov. – Kevins (Dublin) (3-7) Wolfe Tones (Meath) (1-10)
17th Nov. – Kilcotton (Laois) (4-10) Confey (Kildare) (1-8)
17th Nov. – Ringtown (WH) (0-22) Longford Slashers (LD) (2-9)
17th Nov. – Kevin’s (Dublin) (3-23) Knockbridge (Louth) (0-5)
10th Nov. – St Martins(Wexford) (0-07) Naomh Eoin (Carlow) (1-08)
10th Nov. – Black & Whites(Kilkenny) (0-9) Kilcotton (Laois) (1-04)
10th Nov. – St Columbas (OY) (0-13) Longford Slashers (LD) (1-10)
10th Nov. – Wolfetones (MH) (3-11) Knockbridge (LH) (2-7)
2002 A.I.B. Leinster Club Championship
Football

Dec 22nd- Dunshaughlin (MH) (0-13) Mattock Rangers (LH) (0-7)
Dec. 15th – Dunshaughlin (MH) (1-7) Rathnew (WW) (0-4) (Replay)
Dec. 8th – Dunshaughlin (Meath) (0-12) Rathnew (Wicklow) (1-9)
Dec. 1st – Rathnew (Wicklow) (1-6) U.C.D.(Dublin) (1-5 )
Nov. 24th – Mattock Rangers (Louth) (3-13) Moorefield (Kildare) (2-10)
Oct. 27th- Mattock Rangers(Louth) (1-9) Starlights (Wexford) (0-12)
Oct. 27th -Garrycastle (Westmeath) (1-7) Portlaoise (Laois) (0-8)
Oct. 27th -Ballymahon (Longford) (0-6) Rathnew (Wexford) (0-8)
Nov. 17th- Dunshaughlin (Meath) (1-11) Rathvilly (Carlow) (0-2)
Nov. 2nd – Mattock Rangers (LH) (3-12) Starlights (WX) (1-9) (Replay)
Nov. 3rd – Rathvilly (Carlow) (0-10) Erins Own (Kilkenny) (0-8)
Nov. 10th – Mattock Rangers (Louth) (2-11) Tullamore (Offaly) (1-7)
Nov. 10th – Moorefield (Kildare) (0-13) Garrycastle (Westmeath) (1-4)
2002 A.I.B. Leinster Club Hurling Championship
Dec. 1st – Birr (Offaly) (2-5) Young Irelands (Kilkenny) (1-2) – FINAL
Oct. 20th- Kilmessan (Meath) (0-8) Pearse Og (Louth) (0-5)
Oct. 20th -Naas (Kildare) (1-9) Wolfe Tones (Longford) (0-4)
Oct. 20th -St Mullin’s (Carlow) (1-9) Loughlene Gael(Westmeath) (1-6)
Oct. 20th – Castletown (Laois) (2-2) Carnew Emmetts (Wicklow) (0-8)
Oct. 26th – Castletown(LS) (2-13) Carnew Emmetts(WW) (1-9) (Replay)
Nov. 3rd – Birr (Offaly) (2-12) Castletown (Laois) (1-12)
Nov. 3rd – Young Irelands (Kilkenny) (3-20) Kilmessan (Meath) (0-7)
Nov. 3rd – St Mullins (Carlow) (3-10) O’Tooles (Dublin) (3-7)
Nov. 3rd – Rathnure (Wexford) (1-13) Naas (Kildare) (0-8)
Nov. 17th – Birr (Offaly) (4-21) St. Mullins (Carlow) (0-8)
Nov. 17th – Young Irelands (Kilkenny) (3-11) Rathnure (Wexford) (0-11)
2002 Bank of Ireland Leinster Senior Football Championship
Preliminaries

May 6th – Wicklow (0-08) Laois (3-06) – Carlow
May 5th – Longford (2-11) Louth (1-14) – Navan
May 12th – Louth (3-17) Longford (1-12) – Navan (Replay)
May 12th – Carlow (0-10) Westmeath (1-14) – Portlaoise
Quarter-Finals
May 26th – Laois (2-06) Offaly (0-13) – Newbridge
May 26th – Louth (0-11) Kildare (0-12) – Tullamore
June 1st – Wexford (1-10) Dublin (0-15) – Carlow
June 2nd – Westmeath (0-11) Meath (1-12) – Portlaoise
Semi-Finals
June 16th – Offaly (1-09) Kildare (1-09) -Nowlan Park
June 22nd – Kildare (3-09) Offaly (1-14) – Nowlan Park (Replay)
June 23rd – Dublin (2-11) Meath (0-10) – Croke Park
Final
July 14th – Dublin (2-13) Kildare (2-11) – Croke Park

2002 Guinness Leinster Senior Hurling Championship
Preliminary Rounds
GROUP 1

April 27th – Wicklow (1-12) Laois (0-09) – Aughrim
April 28th – Carlow (0-09) Meath (1-09) – Carlow
May 12th – Meath (2-16) Laois (1-18) – Trim
GROUP 2
April 28th – Kildare (1-10) Westmeath (1-14) – Mullingar
May 12th – Westmeath (1-12) Dublin (2-12) – Mullingar
Preliminary Final
May 26th – Dublin (1-24) Meath (2-12) – Tullamore
Semi-Finals
June 9th – Kilkenny (2-20) Offaly (1-14) – Thurles
June 9th – Wexford (3-15) Dublin (2-12) – Thurles
Final
July 7th – Kilkenny (0-19) Wexford (0-17) – Croke Park
Leinster Under 21 Football Championship
March 2nd – Wexford (2-11) Laois (0-9) – Portlaoise
March 2nd – Dublin (5-17) Carlow (0-2) – Parnell Pk
March 2nd – Meath (1-18) Kilkenny (1-2) – Kilkenny
March 2nd – Westmeath (1-06) Louth (0-5) – Dundalk
March 16th – Dublin (0-13) Longford (0-6) – Parnell Pk
March 16th – Meath (0-6) Kildare (0-12) – Navan
March 16th – Wexford (1-9) Offaly (1-6) – Wexford
March 16th – Westmeath (1-5) Wicklow (1-8) – Mullingar
April 6th – Wicklow (0-12) Wexford (0-10) – Carlow
April 7th – Dublin (2-10) Kildare (0-13) – Navan
April 21st – Dublin (1-17) Wicklow (2-4) – Newbridge
Leinster Under 21 Hurling (Special)
March 18th – Louth (0-6) Longford (2-11) – Drogheda
March 30th – Longford (0-3) Wicklow (3-14) – Longford
March 30th – Meath (1-7) Kildare (0-7) – Trim
April 24th – Meath (0-9) Westmeath (4-8) – Trim
May 6th – Wicklow (0-11) Carlow (1-10) – Carlow
June 2nd – Carlow (1-13) Westmeath (2-08) – Portlaoise
Leinster Under 21 Hurling
June 12th – Wexford (3-18) Carlow (0-12) – Carlow
June 25th – Offaly (4-14) Laois (1-07) – Birr
June 27th – Wexford (1-13) Kilkenny (0-15) – Kilkenny
July 17th – Dublin (3-12) Offaly (2-06) – Portlaoise
Final
July 30th – Wexford (1-15) Dublin (0-15) – Portlaoise
Leinster Junior Hurling
July 10th – Meath (1-12) Louth (1-09) – Trim
July 10th – Kildare (1-11) Longford (1-08) – Clane
July 24th – Meath (2-10) Kildare (1-07) – Clane
Leinster Junior Football
May 15th – Offaly (3-10) Louth (1-09) – Tullamore
May 15th – Wicklow (2-07) Laois (1-09) – Portlaoise
May 29th – Kildare (0-16) Kilkenny (0-10) – Kilkenny
May 29th – Offaly (2-06) Meath (0-11) – Tullamore
May 29th – Wicklow (1-12) Dublin (2-08) – Aughrim
June 1st – Longford (1-14) Wexford (1-10) – Carlow
June 16th – Wicklow (0-08) Longford (0-08) – Kilkenny
June 22nd – Wicklow (0-09) Longford (0-06) – Kilkenny
June 23rd – Kildare (0-15) Offaly (1-05) – Croke Park
Final
July 3rd – Wicklow (3-06) Kildare (0-09) – Aughrim
Leinster Intermediate Hurling Championship
June 5th – Wexford (3-21) Laois (0-06) – Portlaoise
June 19th – Wexford (6-25) Offaly (1-06) – Wexford
June 19th – Kilkenny (2-26) Dublin (0-06) – Parnell Park
Final
July 10th – Wexford (2-16) Kilkenny (0-19) – Wexford


Leinster Minor Football Championship

March 30th – Carlow (2-9) Kilkenny (1-12) – Carlow
March 30th – Wicklow (1-5) Longford (0-13) – Aughrim
April 6th – Longford (4-12) Louth (2-3) – Longford
April 6th – Kilkenny (0-6) Wicklow (2-15) – Kilkenny
April 20th – Wicklow (1-15) Carlow (0-4) – Aughrim
April 20th – Louth (2-9) Kilkenny (0-4) – Carlow
May 4th – Longford (3-13) Carlow (0-2) – Longford
May 4th – Louth (1-10) Wicklow (2-6) – Drogheda
May 8th – Longford (3-13) Kilkenny (0-5) – Kilkenny
May 18th – Dublin (1-16) Westmeath (3-04) – Swords
May 18th – Laois (2-13) Wexford (1-06) – Wexford
May 18th – Meath (1-09) Kildare (1-07) – Navan
June 29th – Longford (1-08) Dublin (0-07) – Mullingar
June 29th – Meath (2-07) Laois (1-08) – Mullingar
Final
July 14th – Longford (3-8) Meath (3-5) – Croke Park
Leinster Minor Hurling Championship
April 13th – Offaly (6-10) Kildare (0-6) – Clane
April 13th – Dublin (5-23) Wicklow (0-1) – Arklow
April 13th – Carlow (1-13) Laois (1-8) – Carlow
April 17th – Meath (2-13) Westmeath (0-6) – Athboy
April 27th – Laois (4-22) Wicklow (0-1) – Aughrim
April 27th – Offaly (2-12) Meath (0-4) – Birr
April 28th – Kildare (1-13) Westmeath (2-7) – Mullingar
May 2nd – Dublin (1-11) Carlow (1-11) – O’Tooles
May 11th – Offaly (5-26) Westmeath (1-1) – Mullingar
May 11th – Kildare (3-12) Meath (3-4) – Clane
May 11th – Carlow (7-21) Wicklow (0-4) – Carlow
May 11th – Dublin (2-12) Laois (2-8) – Portlaoise
May 18th – Dublin (1-08) Carlow (0-10) – Portlaoise
June 26th – Kilkenny (0-18) Dublin (2-10) – Portlaoise
June 26th – Wexford (3-17) Offaly (2-07) – Carlow
Final
July 7th – Kilkenny (2-15) Wexford (2-8) – Croke Park
Leinster Minor Football League
March 30th – Offaly (2-11) Westmeath (2-10) – Walsh Island
March 30th – Laois (1-14) Dublin (1-14) – Stradbally
March 30th – Dublin (0-20) Meath (0-03) – Dunsaney
April 6th – Westmeath (2-05) Dublin (1-09) – Mullingar
April 6th – Dublin (1-15) Wexford (2-07) – Ballyboden
April 6th – Kildare (3-10) Meath (0-05) – Carbury
April 7th – Laois (1-14) Offaly (0-07) – Portarlington
April 12th – Kildare (0-11) Dublin (0-10) – Tallaght
April 12th – Westmeath (3-14) Laois (2-13) – St. Lomans
April 13th – Meath (1-09) Wexford (0-06) – Taghmon
April 16th – Kildare (1-09) Wexford (0-09) – St. Laurences
April 17th – Offaly (2-13) Dublin (2-07) – Edenderry
April 20th – Offaly (3-07) Dublin (0-05) – Clane
April 20th – Kildare (1-11) Laois (1-08) – Clane
Final
April 20th – Kildare (0-09) Offaly (0-08) – Clane
Leinster Minor Hurling League
February 16th – Dublin (2-24) Kildare (0-05) – Rathcoole
February 16th – Carlow (5-24) Wicklow (0-04) – Bagenalstown
February 16th – Wexford (3-08) Antrim (0-09) – DCU
February 16th – Kilkenny (2-10) Wexford (0-06) – Carrigeen
March 2nd – Dublin (0-16) Antrim (1-03) – O Toole Park
March 9th – Carlow (4-07) Offaly (1-08) – Bagenalstown
March 16th – Kilkenny (S) (2-07) Wexford (2-04) – O’ Loughlins
March 16th Carlow (3-09) Wexford (4-04) – James Pk. (Shield)
Final
March 30th – Kildare v Meath – Carbury
Kehoe Cup (Senior Hurling “B”)
February 3rd – Wicklow (3-11) Carlow (0-13) – Carlow
February 17th – Westmeath (1-16) Kildare (0-15) – Collinstown
Final
March 3rd – Wicklow (1-13) Westmeath (0-08) – Collinstown
Walsh Cup (Senior Hurling)
January 27th – Offaly (2-11) Dublin (1-11) – Parnell Park
January 27th – Meath (1-13) Laois (3-06) – Navan
February 3rd – Kilkenny (0-16) Meath (0-10) – Navan
February 17th – Wexford (1-10) Offaly (0-10) – Lusmagh
Final
March 3rd – Wexford (1-13) Kilkenny (1-12) – Enniscorthy
O’ Byrne Cup S.F.
13th January – Wicklow (0-16) Louth (2-8) – Drogheda
13th January – Carlow (2-11) Laois (1-13) – Portarlington
Final
20th January – Carlow (2-10) Wicklow (0-10) – Carlow

Carlow GAA
Dublin GAA
Kildare GAA
Kilkenny GAA
Laois GAA
Longford GAA
Louth GAA
Meath GAA
Offaly GAA
Westmeath GAA
Wexford GAA
Wicklow GAA