Fáilte chuig leinstergaa.ie - suíomh oifigiúil Comhairle Laighean CLG

EirGrid Leinster U-20 Football 2018

           EirGrid Leinster GAA Under 20 Football 2018
Group 1: Dublin, Longford, Wexford, Westmeath
Group 2: Laois, Kildare, Meath, Wicklow
Group 3: Offaly, Carlow, Louth
Group 1 – Round 1
1. Longford v Dublin 28.5.2018  Glennon Bros Pearse Park, Longford 7.00pm
2. Westmeath v Wexford 28.5.2018  TEG Cusack Mullingar 7.00pm
Group 1 – Round 2
3. Dublin v Westmeath 4.6.2018  Parnell Park 2.00pm
4. Wexford v Longford 4.6.2018  Innovate Wexford Park 2.00pm
Group 1 – Round 3
5. Wexford v Dublin 16.6.2018  Innovate Wexford Park 2.00pm
6. Longford v Westmeath 16.6.2018 Glennon Bros Pearse Park, Longford 2.00pm
Group 2 – Round 1
1. Kildare v Laois 28.5.2018  St Conleths, Newbridge 7.00pm
2. Wicklow v Meath 28.5.2018  Joule Park, Aughrim 7.00pm
Group 2 – Round 2
3. Laois v Wicklow 4.6.2018  O’Moore Park 2.00pm
4. Meath v Kildare 4.6.2018  Pairc Tailteann 2.00pm
Group 2 – Round 3
5. Meath v Laois 16.6.2018  Pairc Tailteann  2.00pm
6. Kildare v Wicklow 16.6.2018  St Conleths, Newbridge 3.00pm
Group 3 – Round 1
1. Carlow v Offaly 28.5.2018  Netwatch Cullen Park 7.00pm
Louth Bye
Group 3 – Round 2
2. Louth v Carlow 4.6.2018  Gaelic Grounds, Drogheda 2.00pm
Offaly Bye
Group 3 – Round 3
3. Offaly v Louth 17.6.2018  O’Connor Park 11.00am
Carlow Bye
Quarter-Finals 
A Kildare v Carlow  22.6.2018 Netwatch Cullen Park 7.30pm
B Westmeath v Offaly  23.6.2018 Bord na Mona O’Connor Park 3.00pm
Semi-Finals
C. Offaly v Kildare  29.6.2018 Bord na Mona O’Connor Park 7.30pm
D Meath v Dublin  30.6.2018 Pairc  Tailteann 7.30pm
Final
E Kildare v Dublin  6.7.2018 Tullamore 7.30pm
  • GROUP REGULATION:
    If two teams tie for Qualifying positions – the outcome of the game between them decides otherwise score difference.
    If three or more teams tie for Qualifying positions – score difference will decide
14.7.2018 (Sat.) All Ireland S-Final
  • Round Robin Fixtures – 1st named team has home venue.

• Top two teams from each Group qualify for Quarter Finals.  Winners of Group 1 and 2 Bye to Semi Finals.

• Home / Away arrangements as heretofore apply to Quarter Finals and Semi Finals.

• Final at Neutral Venue.• All Group games at Home Venues• Knock Out games  –  Winner on the Day• Group games  –  CCC to make the necessary arrangements

Carlow GAA
Dublin GAA
Kildare GAA
Kilkenny GAA
Laois GAA
Longford GAA
Louth GAA
Meath GAA
Offaly GAA
Westmeath GAA
Wexford GAA
Wicklow GAA