Fáilte chuig leinstergaa.ie - suíomh oifigiúil Comhairle Laighean CLG

Electric Ireland Leinster Minor Hurling Championship 2018

Electric Ireland Leinster Minor Hurling Championship 2018.

Tier 1 Tier 2 Tier 3
Kilkenny Offaly Carlow
Dublin Meath Westmeath
Laois Antrim Down
Wexford Kildare

 

Date Venue Time
Tier 1 – Round 1
1. Dublin v Kilkenny 13.5.2018  Parnell Park  12.00noon
2. Wexford v Laois 12.5.2018  Innovate Wexford Park  4.30pm
Tier 1 – Round 2
3. Kilkenny v Wexford 19.5.2018  Nowlan Park 2.00pm
4. Laois v Dublin 19.5.2018  O’Moore Park 3.30pm
Tier 1 – Round 3
5. Laois v Kilkenny 25.5.2018  O’Moore Park 7.00pm
6. Dublin v Wexford  27.5.2018  Parnell Park 2.00pm
Tier 2 – Round 1
1. Meath v Offaly 12.5.2018  Trim 2.00pm
2. Kildare v Antrim 12.5.2018  St Conleths Park, Newbridge 1.30pm
Tier 2 – Round 2
3. Offaly v Kildare 19.5.2018  Bord na Mona O’Connor Park 12.00noon
4. Meath v Antrim 19.5.2018  Dowdallshill, Dundalk 2.00pm
Tier 2 – Round 3
5. Offaly v Antrim 27.5.2018 Dowdallshill 3.00pm
6. Kildare v Meath 25.5.2018 St Conleths, Newbridge 7.30pm
Tier 3 – Round 1
1. Westmeath v Carlow 12.5.2018  TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar 2.00pm
Down Bye
Tier 3 – Round 2
2. Westmeath v Down 19.5.2018  Gaelic Grounds Drogheda 2.00pm
Carlow Bye
Tier 3 – Round 3
3. Carlow v Down 25.5.2018 Longwood 7.30pm
Westmeath Bye

 

Preliminary Quarter Finals 
A. Westmeath v Meath 2.6.2018 TEG Cusack Park 12.45pm
B. Carlow v Antrim 2.6.2018 Abbotstown 12.00noon
C. Down v Kildare 2.6.2018 Abbotstown Pitch 1 2.00pm
D. 1st Tier 2 Bye to Quarter Finals
Quarter Finals
1. Offaly v Laois 16.6.2018 Bord na Mona O’Connor Park 1.00pm
2. Kildare v Wexford 16.6.2018 St Conleths Park, Newbridge 1.00pm
3. Antrim v Dublin 16.6.2018 Dowdallshill 2.00pm
4. Westmeath v Kilkenny 16.6.2018 TEG Cusack Park 2.00pm
Semi- Finals – 23.6.2018
Offaly v Kilkenny Bord Na Mona O’Connor Park 1.00pm
Wexford v Dublin Innovate Wexford Park 3.00pm
Final – 30.6.2018
Dublin v Kilkenny O’Moore Park, Portlaoise 3.00pm

 

Leinster Minor Hurling Shield
Meath (W/O) Down (Scr) 20.6.2018 Abbotstown 7.30pm
Kildare v Carlow 20.6.2018 Netwatch Cullen Park 7.30pm
FINAL
Kildare v Westmeath 30.6.2018 O’Moore Park 1.00pm
  • Tier 1 – Counties are playing for position – all 4 qualify for Quarter-Finals.
  • Tiers 2 & 3 – Counties are playing for position Preliminary Quarter Finals – all of them.
  • Venues:- Round Robin – Home/Away except games involving Ulster teams.
  • Preliminary Quarter Finals – Tier 3 Teams – Home Venue.
  • Quarter Finals – Tier 1 Teams Away except v Ulster (Neutral)
  • Semi-Finals – Home and Away – continuation of existing home/away arrangements – except if Ulster team involved.
  • Final – Neutral Venue
Carlow GAA
Dublin GAA
Kildare GAA
Kilkenny GAA
Laois GAA
Longford GAA
Louth GAA
Meath GAA
Offaly GAA
Westmeath GAA
Wexford GAA
Wicklow GAA