Fáilte chuig leinstergaa.ie - suíomh oifigiúil Comhairle Laighean CLG

Electric Ireland Leinster Minor Football Championship 2018

             Electric Ireland Leinster G.A.A. Football Minor Championship 2018
Group 1: Louth, Dublin, Meath, Westmeath, Offaly, Wicklow
Group 2: Wexford, Kildare, Carlow, Laois, Longford
Group 1 – Round 1
1. Dublin v Louth 7.5.2018  Parnell Park 3.00pm
2. Westmeath v Meath 7.5.2018  TEG Cusack Park 2.00pm
3. Wicklow v Offaly 7.5.2018  Joule Park, Aughrim 2.00pm
Group 1 – Round 2
4. Offaly v Westmeath 23.5.2018  Bord na Mona O’Connor Park 7.00pm
5. Meath v Dublin 23.5.2018  Pairc  Tailteann 7.00pm
6. Louth v Wicklow 23.5.2018  St Mary’s Ardee 7.00pm
Group 1 – Round 3
7. Wicklow v Westmeath 30.5.2018 Joule Park, Aughrim 7.00pm
8. Offaly v Dublin 30.5.2018 Bord na Mona O’Connor Park 7.00pm
9. Louth v Meath 30.5.2018 Gaelic Grounds Drogheda 7.00pm
Group 1 – Round  4
10. Westmeath v Louth 27.6.2018 TEG Cusack Park 7.30pm
11. Meath v Offaly 27.6.2018 Pairc Tailteann 7.30pm
12. Dublin v Wicklow 27.6.2018 Parnell Park 7.30pm
Group 1 – Round 5
13. Offaly v Louth 3.7.2018 Bord na Mona O’Connor Park 7.30pm
14. Wicklow v Meath 3.7.2018 Joule Park, Aughrim 7.30pm
15. Westmeath v Dublin 3.7.2018 TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar 7.30pm
Group 2- Round 1
1. Kildare v Wexford 7.5.2018  St Conleths Park 2.00pm
2. Laois v Longford 7.5.2018  O’Moore Park 2.00pm
Carlow Bye
Group 2 – Round 2
3. Wexford  v Laois 23.5.2018  Innovate Wexford Park 7.00pm
4. Carlow v Kildare 23.5.2018  Netwatch Cullen Park 7.00pm
Longford Bye
Group 2 – Round 3
5. Laois v  Carlow 30.5.2018 O’Moore Park 7.00pm
6. Longford v Wexford 30.5.2018 Glennon Bros Pearse Park 7.00pm
Kildare Bye
Group 2 – Round 4
7. Kildare v Laois 27.6.2018 St Conleths Park 7.30pm
8. Carlow v Longford 27.6.2018 Netwatch Cullen Park 7.30pm
Wexford Bye
Group 2 – Round 5
9. Wexford v Carlow 3.7.2018 Innovate Wexford Park 7.30pm
10. Longford v Kildare 3.7.2018 Glennon  Bro. Pearse Park, Longford 7.30pm
Laois Bye
Semi-Finals 
A. Meath v Laois  7.7.2018 O’Moore Park, Portlaoise 12.00noon
B. Wicklow v Kildare  8.7.2018 St Conleths Park, Newbridge 2.00pm
Replay Wicklow v Kildare 13.7.2018 Joule Park, Aughrim 7.00pm
FINAL Meath v Kildare  21.7.2018 Bord na Mona O’Connor Park 2.00pm
SHIELD SEMI-FINALS
Louth v Longford 7.7.2018 St Mary’s Ardee 2.00pm
Wexford v Dublin 7.7.2018 Innovate Wexford Park 1.00pm
SHIELD FINAL Longford v Dublin  14.7.2018 Glennon  Bros. Pearse Park 12.30pm

GROUP REGULATION

• If two teams tie for Qualifying positions – the outcome of the game between them decides otherwise score difference.
• If three or more teams tie for Qualifying positions – score difference will decide.
• Home & Away arrangements as heretofore apply to Semi Finals only.
• All Group Games at Home Venue.
• Minor Final and Shield Final double header at Neutral Venue.

Carlow GAA
Dublin GAA
Kildare GAA
Kilkenny GAA
Laois GAA
Longford GAA
Louth GAA
Meath GAA
Offaly GAA
Westmeath GAA
Wexford GAA
Wicklow GAA